Nathan Jawai — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
11.4
Points
RPG
5.8
Rebounds
APG
0.9
Assists
SPG
—
BPG
—
TOV
—
MPG
23.9
Games
13
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
53.3
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.1 3P/g
FT%
65.5
2.8-4.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 2 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | 25.0 | -0.2 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 2 | 4.9 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | 25.0 | -0.2 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 2 | 4.9 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 19.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | 25.0 | -0.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 75.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-23 | Minnesota Timberwolves | TOR | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10-15 | Dallas Mavericks | DET | 7.7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
Summer League
PTS
4.6
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LV | 1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -1.0 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 61.5 | — | 100.0 | 66.3 | 2.0 |
| 2009 | LV | 1 | 14.2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 8.5 | -5.7 |
| 2008 | LV | 2 | 20.5 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 46.7 | — | 53.8 | 50.7 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 9 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 45.5 | — | 61.1 | 50.1 | 1.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | -1.0 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 13.5 | 10.2 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 61.5 | — | 100.0 | 66.3 | 2.0 |
| 2009 | LV | 1 | 14.2 | 2.5 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.1 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 8.5 | -5.7 |
| 2008 | LV | 2 | 20.5 | 18.4 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 6.1 | 13.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 11.4 | 46.7 | — | 53.8 | 50.7 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 9 | 14.0 | 11.7 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 45.5 | — | 61.1 | 50.1 | 1.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 1 | 3.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -1.0 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 13.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 61.5 | — | 100.0 | 66.3 | 2.0 |
| 2009 | LV | 1 | 14.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 8.5 | -5.7 |
| 2008 | LV | 2 | 20.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.7 | — | 53.8 | 50.7 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 9 | 14.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.5 | — | 61.1 | 50.1 | 1.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 9 | 42.9% | 63.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 46.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 38.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
54%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 80.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 73.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 26.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
73%
Mid
27%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-14 | Las Vegas | PHX | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 |
| 2010-07-09 | Orlando | ORL | 19.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2010-07-08 | Orlando | PHI | 14.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-07-07 | Orlando | BOS | 16.6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 |
| 2010-07-06 | Orlando | OKC | 14.6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 |