Nassir Little — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
9.8
Points
RPG
4.6
Rebounds
APG
0.7
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.5
TOV
1.3
MPG
18.2
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.8
3P%
26.9
0.4-1.4 3P/g
FT%
77.0
2.2-2.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 44.8 | 18.2 | 87.5 | 53.8 | 5.3 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 24.4 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 15.2 | -6.0 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 46.7 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 17.8 | 14.1 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 5.2 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 44.8 | 18.2 | 87.5 | 53.8 | 5.3 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 24.4 | 4.4 | 11.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 15.2 | -6.0 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 11.6 | 12.4 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 8.2 | 11.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 46.7 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 17.8 | 19.0 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 7.1 | 15.8 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 44.8 | 18.2 | 87.5 | 53.8 | 5.3 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 24.4 | 5.4 | 14.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 15.2 | -6.0 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 11.6 | 15.7 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 10.5 | 14.4 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 46.7 | 2.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 23.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 21.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 17.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 30.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
39%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 27.6% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 24.1% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 27.6% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
34%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
56%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
38%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-11 | Portland Trail Blazers | GSW | 24.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 |
| 2022-10-09 | Portland Trail Blazers | SAC | 17.9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 |
| 2022-10-06 | Portland Trail Blazers | MRA | 18.3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 |
| 2022-10-04 | Portland Trail Blazers | UTA | 13.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
| 2022-10-03 | Portland Trail Blazers | LAC | 14.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5.9 |
Summer League
PTS
3.2
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 17.6 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | — | 36.1 | 1.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 17.6 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 9.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | — | 36.1 | 1.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 17.6 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 12.1 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | — | 36.1 | 1.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 29.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
41%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 29.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
41%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-11 | Las Vegas | OKC | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | UTA | 21.8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | HOU | 22.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | DET | 22.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
63
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
63
Athletic
36
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#27
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Nassir Little against other prospects
Nassir Little
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles