Mohamed Diawara — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 21 (#51 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.4
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 27.8 | — | 45.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 2.5 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 18.6 | 10.5 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 27.8 | — | 45.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 10.4 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 2.5 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 18.6 | 13.7 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 27.8 | — | 45.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 5 | 10.4 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 14.1 | 1.9 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 2.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 28.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 35.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
16%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 23.3% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 36.7% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
17%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
13%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
13%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Knicks | TOR | 19.9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-10-13 | Knicks | TOR | 29.3 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 |
| 2026-10-12 | Knicks | MIN | 12.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-10-08 | Knicks | WAS | 13.3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2026-10-05 | Knicks | PHI | 17.5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
Summer League
PTS
5.8
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 24.7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 22.8 | -1.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.3 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 15.4 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 5.2 |
| Career | — | 6 | 23.1 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 44.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 24.7 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 10.2 | 0.7 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 7.1 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 22.8 | -1.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.3 | 11.3 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 12.1 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 40.0 | 15.4 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 5.2 |
| Career | — | 6 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 11.4 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 44.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 24.7 | 7.6 | 11.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 15.2 | 1.1 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 7.1 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 22.8 | -1.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 22.3 | 14.3 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 15.4 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 40.0 | 15.4 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 5.2 |
| Career | — | 6 | 23.1 | 12.2 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 15.3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 29.5 | 13.0 | 44.4 | 36.5 | 3.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 39.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 37.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
9%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 64.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
14%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
7%
Ast FG%
100%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 51.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 24.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
7%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAS | 26.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | BKN | 23.3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 |
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | WAS | 22.8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | BKN | 26.1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | BOS | 23.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 |