Miye Oni — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 28 (#58 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.1
Points
RPG
6.3
Rebounds
APG
3.6
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
1.3
TOV
2.6
MPG
31.0
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.1
3P%
37.1
1.9-5.2 3P/g
FT%
79.3
3.7-4.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 19.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 26.7 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 17.1 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 61.0 | 6.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 36.0 | 29.4 | 100.0 | 48.3 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 19.5 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 29.4 | 26.7 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 17.1 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 61.0 | 6.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 9.9 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 36.0 | 29.4 | 100.0 | 48.3 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 19.5 | 9.4 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 29.4 | 26.7 | 50.0 | 42.6 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 17.1 | 16.8 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 61.0 | 6.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 9.9 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 36.0 | 29.4 | 100.0 | 48.3 | 1.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 16.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 21.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 16.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 2 | 9.5% | 38.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
7%
3PT
76%
Corner 3
38%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.9% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 17.6% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 47.1% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
6%
3PT
88%
Corner 3
41%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 23.1% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 38.5% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
15%
3PT
77%
Corner 3
38%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 28.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.0% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
4%
3PT
68%
Corner 3
36%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-13 | Utah Jazz | MIL | 25.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 |
| 2021-10-11 | Utah Jazz | NOP | 8.3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 |
| 2021-10-06 | Utah Jazz | DAL | 32.8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2021-10-04 | Utah Jazz | SAS | 11.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 |
Summer League
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 39.4 | 38.5 | 71.4 | 56.8 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 27.1 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 36.4 | 83.3 | 53.9 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 31.8 | 32.1 | 68.4 | 48.4 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 39.4 | 38.5 | 71.4 | 56.8 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 27.1 | 12.6 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 36.4 | 83.3 | 53.9 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.3 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 31.8 | 32.1 | 68.4 | 48.4 | 3.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 6.2 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 0.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 25.4 | 15.2 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 39.4 | 38.5 | 71.4 | 56.8 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | SLC | 2 | 27.1 | 16.6 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 33.3 | 36.4 | 83.3 | 53.9 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 12 | 22.3 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 11.4 | 2.9 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 31.8 | 32.1 | 68.4 | 48.4 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 12.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 15.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 10.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 36 | 14 | 38.9% | 54.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
8%
3PT
80%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 44.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
6%
3PT
89%
Corner 3
44%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 14.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 13 | 46.4% | 58.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
8%
3PT
77%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-16 | Las Vegas | LAL | 19.6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIL | 9.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHX | 17.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -0.7 |
| 2022-07-11 | Las Vegas | UTA | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | CHI | 24.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
54
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
41
Athletic
64
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#33
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Miye Oni against other prospects
Miye Oni
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles