Miles Bridges — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 1, pick 12 (#12 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.1
Points
RPG
7.0
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
0.6
BPG
0.8
TOV
2.0
MPG
31.4
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.7
3P%
36.4
2.1-5.7 3P/g
FT%
85.3
2.7-3.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 22.4 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 27.8 | 85.7 | 55.6 | 9.4 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 61.3 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 68.4 | 10.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 26.9 | 8.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 35.7 | 18.8 | 90.9 | 45.9 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 24.8 | 12.4 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 55.6 | 47.4 | 42.9 | 64.5 | 9.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 22.4 | 19.6 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 16.4 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 46.3 | 27.8 | 85.7 | 55.6 | 9.4 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 18.7 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 61.3 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 68.4 | 10.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 26.9 | 11.5 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 11.2 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 35.7 | 18.8 | 90.9 | 45.9 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 24.8 | 18.0 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 7.3 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 55.6 | 47.4 | 42.9 | 64.5 | 9.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 22.4 | 25.4 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 9.8 | 21.2 | 2.6 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 46.3 | 27.8 | 85.7 | 55.6 | 9.4 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 23.1 | 16.7 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 16.7 | 2.1 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 61.3 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 68.4 | 10.1 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 26.9 | 14.7 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 35.7 | 18.8 | 90.9 | 45.9 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 24.8 | 22.5 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 9.1 | 16.3 | 3.3 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 55.6 | 47.4 | 42.9 | 64.5 | 9.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 64 | 46 | 71.9% | 40.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 13.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 5.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 5.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 46 | 13 | 28.3% | 29.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
20%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 26.8% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 22.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.8% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 29.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
29%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 14 | 87.5% | 51.6% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.5% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.2% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 25.8% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
13%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 46.3% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 17.1% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.9% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 29.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
17%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 14 | 77.8% | 40.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | 35.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 31.1% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
18%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-13 | Charlotte Hornets | DAL | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
| 2021-10-11 | Charlotte Hornets | MIA | 30.8 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.6 |
| 2021-10-07 | Charlotte Hornets | MEM | 26.5 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8.7 |
| 2021-10-04 | Charlotte Hornets | OKC | 20.4 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 |
Summer League
PTS
14.3
Points
REB
7.4
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 24.6 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 85.7 | 57.3 | 9.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 30.5 | 15.0 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 15.8 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 34.2 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 43.1 | 11.1 |
| Career | — | 9 | 27.9 | 14.3 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5.4 | 13.7 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 39.8 | 21.7 | 84.0 | 48.1 | 10.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 24.6 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 16.1 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 85.7 | 57.3 | 9.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 30.5 | 17.7 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6.4 | 18.6 | 1.4 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 34.2 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 43.1 | 11.1 |
| Career | — | 9 | 27.9 | 18.5 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 7.0 | 17.6 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 39.8 | 21.7 | 84.0 | 48.1 | 10.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 24.6 | 25.6 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 10.4 | 20.8 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 85.7 | 57.3 | 9.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 30.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34.2 | 20.0 | 83.3 | 43.1 | 11.1 |
| Career | — | 9 | 27.9 | 24.0 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 22.9 | 1.9 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 39.8 | 21.7 | 84.0 | 48.1 | 10.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 23 | 56.1% | 33.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 19.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 35 | 8 | 22.9% | 28.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
30%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 34.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 22.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 22.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
30%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 13 | 50.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 17.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 6 | 24.0% | 32.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
29%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | UTA | 14.4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | CHI | 27.6 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | SAS | 30.6 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 17.6 |
| 2019-07-05 | Las Vegas | GSW | 25.9 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
| 2018-07-14 | Las Vegas | TOR | 34.8 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 14.0 |
2018 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
55
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2018 Draft Class
Anthro
64
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#32
of 69
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Miles Bridges against other prospects
Miles Bridges
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles