Micah Peavy — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 10 (#40 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
17.2
Points
RPG
5.8
Rebounds
APG
3.6
Assists
SPG
2.3
BPG
0.5
TOV
2.6
MPG
37.0
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.1
3P%
40.0
1.6-4.1 3P/g
FT%
65.9
1.8-2.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.3
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 19.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | — | 54.2 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 19.3 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | — | 54.2 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 19.3 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | — | 54.2 | 2.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 41.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
17%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 66.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
17%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | New Orleans Pelicans | ORL | 24.5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2025-10-14 | New Orleans Pelicans | HOU | 12.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2025-10-03 | New Orleans Pelicans | MEL | 21.4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
Summer League
PTS
9.5
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 27.1 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.2 | 11.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 23.2 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 2.7 |
| Career | — | 4 | 25.2 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 60.7 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 27.1 | 16.6 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.2 | 11.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 23.2 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 2.7 |
| Career | — | 4 | 25.2 | 13.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 46.7 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 60.7 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 2 | 27.1 | 22.1 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 47.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.2 | 11.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 23.2 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 12.0 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | 2.7 |
| Career | — | 4 | 25.2 | 17.2 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 46.7 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 60.7 | 7.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 23.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 23.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
40%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 35.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
29%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
12%
Ast FG%
75%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
54%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHA | 21.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | MIN | 32.6 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | POR | 21.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | MIN | 24.9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
29
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
32
Athletic
72
Shooting
11
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#61
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Micah Peavy against other prospects
Micah Peavy
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles