Matisse Thybulle — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 1, pick 20 (#20 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 3.9 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 20.9 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 37.0 | 3.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 12.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 26.6 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 20.2 | 7.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 46.7 | 25.9 | 72.7 | 57.2 | 7.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 12.7 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.9 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 3.9 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 20.9 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 37.0 | 3.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 26.6 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 20.2 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 46.7 | 25.9 | 72.7 | 57.2 | 7.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 12.7 | 18.1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.3 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 43.8 | 36.4 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 3.9 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 1 | 20.9 | 10.9 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 8.7 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 37.0 | 3.5 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | 26.6 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 20.2 | 16.4 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 12.9 | 2.0 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 46.7 | 25.9 | 72.7 | 57.2 | 7.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 16 | 84.2% | 28.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 16.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% | 37.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
10%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 18.8% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.2% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
12%
3PT
69%
Corner 3
44%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
20%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 13 | 92.9% | 31.1% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.4% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 13.3% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 42.2% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
9%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
18%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-12 | Philadelphia 76ers | CHA | 6.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2022-10-10 | Philadelphia 76ers | CLE | 10.8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2022-10-05 | Philadelphia 76ers | CLE | 14.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 2022-10-03 | Philadelphia 76ers | BKN | 18.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
Summer League
PTS
11.6
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 91.7 | 61.3 | 9.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 91.7 | 61.3 | 9.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 19.1 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 42.9 | 39.3 | 91.7 | 61.3 | 9.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 26.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 40.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
7%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 26.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 40.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
7%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
26%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-12 | Las Vegas | TOR | 25.3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 |
| 2019-07-10 | Las Vegas | DET | 22.3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.3 |
| 2019-07-08 | Las Vegas | OKC | 30.6 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 11.7 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | BOS | 28.1 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10.9 |
| 2019-07-05 | Las Vegas | MIL | 24.3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 |