Marial Shayok — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 24 (#54 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
0.9
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 25.9 | 21.4 | 70.0 | 38.2 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 7.2 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 16.8 | 1.9 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 25.9 | 21.4 | 70.0 | 38.2 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 7.2 | 19.4 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 21.8 | 2.4 | 11.3 | 5.7 | 8.1 | 25.9 | 21.4 | 70.0 | 38.2 | 1.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 22.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 44.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
26%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
26%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-28 | Philadelphia 76ers | DAL | 8.6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -0.6 |
| 2020-07-26 | Philadelphia 76ers | OKC | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 |
| 2020-07-24 | Philadelphia 76ers | MEM | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 |
| 2019-10-18 | Philadelphia 76ers | WAS | 8.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.2 |
| 2019-10-15 | Philadelphia 76ers | DET | 12.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 |
Summer League
PTS
10.8
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
3.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.4 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 34.6 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 46.7 | 8.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 20.8 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 8.1 |
| Career | — | 8 | 21.1 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 42.1 | 29.0 | 81.2 | 51.8 | 8.3 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.4 | 11.8 | 6.3 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 10.9 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 34.6 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 46.7 | 8.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 20.8 | 25.1 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 21.7 | 3.5 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 8.1 |
| Career | — | 8 | 21.1 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 16.2 | 1.9 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 42.1 | 29.0 | 81.2 | 51.8 | 8.3 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 21.4 | 15.8 | 8.5 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 14.7 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 34.6 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 46.7 | 8.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 20.8 | 30.1 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 11.9 | 26.0 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 46.0 | 40.0 | 57.1 | 54.6 | 8.1 |
| Career | — | 8 | 21.1 | 23.3 | 8.7 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 8.7 | 20.6 | 2.4 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 42.1 | 29.0 | 81.2 | 51.8 | 8.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 21.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 17.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 21.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 31.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
38%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 26.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 19.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 11.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 26.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
31%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 18.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 26.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 34.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
42%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-16 | Las Vegas | CHA | 23.9 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 |
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | BKN | 18.6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.1 |
| 2022-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 21.8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14.8 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | DEN | 21.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3.7 |
| 2019-07-12 | Las Vegas | TOR | 16.9 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.9 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
53
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
53
Athletic
43
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#34
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Marial Shayok against other prospects
Marial Shayok
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles