Linas Kleiza — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2005 Round 1, pick 27 (#27 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.4
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 25.2 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 44.4 | 30.0 | 84.0 | 59.8 | 9.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 26.2 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 69.2 | 56.8 | 8.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 25.2 | 19.1 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 12.8 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 6.0 | 7.1 | 44.4 | 30.0 | 84.0 | 59.8 | 9.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 26.2 | 16.8 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 13.2 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 69.2 | 56.8 | 8.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 25.2 | 25.6 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 17.2 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 8.0 | 9.6 | 44.4 | 30.0 | 84.0 | 59.8 | 9.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 5 | 26.2 | 21.3 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 8.4 | 16.7 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 69.2 | 56.8 | 8.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 25 | 69.4% | 39.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 10.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 19.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 8 | 38.1% | 22.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
30%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 34.1% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 11.4% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 11.4% | 37.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 34.1% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
23%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 14 | 66.7% | 43.8% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.4% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 27.1% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | 40.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.1% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
38%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-24 | Denver Nuggets | LAC | 25.3 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 |
| 2008-10-19 | Denver Nuggets | MIN | 27.1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 8.8 |
| 2008-10-17 | Denver Nuggets | PHX | 20.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 |
| 2008-10-15 | Denver Nuggets | UTA | 31.8 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 11.1 |
| 2008-10-10 | Denver Nuggets | MIN | 21.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |