Leonard Miller — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 3 (#33 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
16.4
Points
REB
6.4
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 19.7 | 16.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 62.0 | 55.6 | 76.9 | 73.6 | 15.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 22.7 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 84.5 | 12.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.6 | 4.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 54.8 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 61.2 | 6.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 19.7 | 30.0 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 11.3 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 62.0 | 55.6 | 76.9 | 73.6 | 15.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 22.7 | 20.6 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 84.5 | 12.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.3 | 15.3 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.6 | 4.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 13.6 | 20.7 | 12.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 9.0 | 16.4 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 54.8 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 61.2 | 6.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 19.7 | 39.0 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 14.8 | 23.8 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 62.0 | 55.6 | 76.9 | 73.6 | 15.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 22.7 | 26.7 | 13.0 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 13.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 84.5 | 12.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 12.3 | 19.3 | 16.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 14.7 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 60.6 | 4.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 5 | 13.6 | 27.4 | 16.9 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 12.0 | 21.8 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 54.8 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 61.2 | 6.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 62 | 43 | 69.4% | 53.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 9.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 6.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
14%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 18 | 69.2% | 52.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.0% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 26.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
12%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 65.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 42.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
5%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 31.2% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
25%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 54.8% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.2% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.9% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
16%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
16%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Bulls | MIN | 21.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11.6 |
| 2026-10-15 | Bulls | MIL | 18.5 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 |
| 2026-10-12 | Bulls | DEN | 22.1 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Bulls | MEM | 22.5 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 |
| 2026-10-08 | Bulls | PHX | 14.4 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14.8 |
Summer League
PTS
16.1
Points
REB
8.3
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 25.6 | 17.0 | 8.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6.8 | 13.5 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 68.8 | 55.7 | 12.6 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 24.5 | 16.0 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 13.4 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 50.7 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 56.0 | 14.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.0 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 44.6 | 36.8 | 85.7 | 54.1 | 11.3 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.0 | 16.1 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 13.3 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 48.4 | 28.1 | 72.5 | 55.3 | 12.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 25.6 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 9.5 | 19.0 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 68.8 | 55.7 | 12.6 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 24.5 | 23.6 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10.0 | 19.7 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 50.7 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 56.0 | 14.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.0 | 22.1 | 11.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 18.7 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 44.6 | 36.8 | 85.7 | 54.1 | 11.3 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.0 | 23.2 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 9.3 | 19.1 | 1.6 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 48.4 | 28.1 | 72.5 | 55.3 | 12.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 25.6 | 30.2 | 15.5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 7.1 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 68.8 | 55.7 | 12.6 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 24.5 | 30.0 | 15.4 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 12.8 | 25.2 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 50.7 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 56.0 | 14.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.0 | 27.3 | 14.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 10.3 | 23.0 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 44.6 | 36.8 | 85.7 | 54.1 | 11.3 |
| Career | — | 14 | 25.0 | 29.1 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 11.6 | 24.0 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 48.4 | 28.1 | 72.5 | 55.3 | 12.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 86 | 56 | 65.1% | 46.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 31 | 12 | 38.7% | 16.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 47 | 13 | 27.7% | 25.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
23%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 15 | 71.4% | 38.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 24.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 25.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
28%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 39 | 25 | 64.1% | 58.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 23.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
12%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 16 | 61.5% | 40.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 20.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 10.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 26.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
31%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | PHX | 30.0 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 16.8 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | DET | 25.6 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16.4 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | DEN | 19.1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | NOP | 27.7 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14.6 |
| 2024-07-21 | Las Vegas | ORL | 29.0 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
84
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
88
Athletic
72
Shooting
25
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#13
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Leonard Miller against other prospects
Leonard Miller
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles