Lavoy Allen — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2011 Round 2, pick 20 (#50 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
11.6
Points
RPG
8.6
Rebounds
APG
2.3
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
1.8
TOV
1.6
MPG
33.9
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.0
3P%
29.4
0.1-0.5 3P/g
FT%
69.7
2.1-3.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.3
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 55.3 | — | 66.7 | 56.0 | 5.1 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 5 | 15.4 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 47.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 27.1 | 7.3 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 46.7 | — | 100.0 | 52.1 | 7.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 17.8 | 12.7 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 55.3 | — | 66.7 | 56.0 | 5.1 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 5 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 47.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 27.1 | 9.7 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46.7 | — | 100.0 | 52.1 | 7.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 7 | 17.8 | 17.7 | 12.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 8.4 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 55.3 | — | 66.7 | 56.0 | 5.1 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 5 | 15.4 | 9.8 | 10.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 47.7 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 27.1 | 13.7 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 46.7 | — | 100.0 | 52.1 | 7.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 17 | 63.0% | 27.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 14 | 77.8% | 18.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 52 | 17 | 32.7% | 53.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
71%
3PT
1%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 28.9% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 18.4% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 52.6% | 38.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
71%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
53%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 22.2% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 17.8% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 7 | 25.9% | 60.0% | 35.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
78%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-23 | Indiana Pacers | CHA | 21.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2014-10-21 | Indiana Pacers | MIN | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2014-10-18 | Indiana Pacers | DAL | 20.6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2014-10-15 | Indiana Pacers | CLE | 5.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2014-10-12 | Indiana Pacers | DAL | 26.3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.3 |
Summer League
PTS
6.7
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 25.7 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.0 | — | 100.0 | 38.6 | 4.4 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 25.7 | 9.4 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 36.0 | — | 100.0 | 38.6 | 4.4 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 25.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.0 | — | 100.0 | 38.6 | 4.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 24.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 56.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
76%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 24.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 56.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
76%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-07-13 | Orlando | DET | 17.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 |
| 2012-07-12 | Orlando | ORL | 32.0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 2012-07-11 | Orlando | BKN | 28.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |