Kyle Lowry — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 1, pick 24 (#24 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Memphis Grizzlies · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.9
Points
REB
3.4
Rebounds
AST
4.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 23.3 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 6.4 | 43.2 | 16.7 | 76.5 | 59.5 | 9.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 20.8 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 56.7 | 32.3 | 2.2 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 21.9 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 53.2 | 7.5 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 23.3 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 9.8 | 43.2 | 16.7 | 76.5 | 59.5 | 9.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 56.7 | 32.3 | 2.2 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 21.9 | 11.3 | 6.3 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 53.2 | 7.5 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 23.3 | 20.7 | 7.1 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 11.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 10.2 | 13.4 | 43.2 | 16.7 | 76.5 | 59.5 | 9.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 20.8 | 11.5 | 5.9 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 9.3 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 56.7 | 32.3 | 2.2 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 21.9 | 15.6 | 8.8 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 7.8 | 10.4 | 38.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 53.2 | 7.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 47 | 23 | 48.9% | 40.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 13.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 29.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
43%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 34.1% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 11.4% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 37.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.5% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | 32.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
39%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 35.7% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 16.7% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 2 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 37.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.9% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
50%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 54.8% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 25.8% | 36.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
39%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-23 | Houston Rockets | DAL | 34.1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19.8 |
| 2009-10-19 | Houston Rockets | OKC | 22.1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.4 |
| 2009-10-16 | Houston Rockets | IND | 7.9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10-15 | Houston Rockets | TOR | 32.6 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14.3 |
| 2009-10-12 | Houston Rockets | MIL | 25.1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7.8 |
Summer League
PTS
15.2
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 9.8 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 46.9 | 11.1 | 73.7 | 57.8 | 10.6 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 21.0 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 13.5 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 7.7 | 10.5 | 46.9 | 11.1 | 73.7 | 57.8 | 10.6 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.9 | 11.1 | 73.7 | 57.8 | 10.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 17 | 85.0% | 41.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 18.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
23%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 17 | 85.0% | 41.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 18.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
23%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIN | 30.6 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7.0 |
| 2007-07-13 | Las Vegas | LAC | 25.8 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16.7 |
| 2007-07-12 | Las Vegas | CLE | 23.0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5.2 |
| 2007-07-09 | Las Vegas | DET | 23.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11.1 |
| 2007-07-06 | Las Vegas | CHN | 28.0 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 |