Kosta Koufos — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 1, pick 23 (#23 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.5
Points
REB
8.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 50.0 | — | 71.4 | 55.6 | 8.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 14.3 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 51.9 | — | 61.1 | 55.8 | 5.7 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 15.8 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 35.1 | — | 66.7 | 41.3 | 3.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.9 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 20.4 | 16.8 | 14.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 50.0 | — | 71.4 | 55.6 | 8.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 14.3 | 14.1 | 11.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 51.9 | — | 61.1 | 55.8 | 5.7 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 15.8 | 10.3 | 10.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 35.1 | — | 66.7 | 41.3 | 3.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 9.5 | 15.9 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 13.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.9 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 20.4 | 21.8 | 18.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 50.0 | — | 71.4 | 55.6 | 8.4 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 14.3 | 18.1 | 14.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 51.9 | — | 61.1 | 55.8 | 5.7 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 8 | 15.8 | 14.9 | 15.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 35.1 | — | 66.7 | 41.3 | 3.1 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 5 | 9.5 | 23.0 | 15.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 6.6 | 10.9 | 19.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 50.9 | 2.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 50 | 26 | 52.0% | 52.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 29 | 13 | 44.8% | 30.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
47%
3PT
1%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 35.7% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 44.4% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 29.6% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 25.9% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
56%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 10 | 40.0% | 67.6% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 27.0% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.4% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
68%
Mid
32%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.8% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
61%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-22 | Denver Nuggets | PHX | 25.9 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13.2 |
| 2011-12-20 | Denver Nuggets | PHX | 14.8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 |
Summer League
PTS
12.5
Points
REB
7.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ORL | 4 | 22.9 | 12.5 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 51.5 | — | 66.7 | 57.4 | 9.6 |
| 2010 | ORL | 4 | 22.9 | 19.7 | 11.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 9.4 | 51.5 | — | 66.7 | 57.4 | 9.6 |
| 2010 | ORL | 4 | 22.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51.5 | — | 66.7 | 57.4 | 9.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 51.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 30.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
48%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 51.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 30.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
48%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-08 | Orlando | NJN | 19.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 |
| 2010-07-07 | Orlando | IND | 29.2 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 11.0 |
| 2010-07-06 | Orlando | ORL | 20.1 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14.0 |
| 2010-07-05 | Orlando | CHA | 23.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 |