Koby Brea — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 12.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 44.6 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | 14.3 | -0.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 12.6 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 44.6 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | 14.3 | -0.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 12.6 | 15.2 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 16.5 | 3.8 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 30.8 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 44.6 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 2 | 14.8 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | 14.3 | -0.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 14.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 14.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 48.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
4%
Mid
30%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 53.8% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
23%
3PT
77%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
36%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Suns | UTA | 12.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 |
| 2026-10-15 | Suns | SAS | 16.5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
| 2026-10-11 | Suns | SAS | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
Summer League
PTS
9.1
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 29.3 | 27.6 | 80.0 | 42.8 | 4.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 42.4 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 53.1 | 5.4 |
| Career | — | 8 | 25.3 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 35.1 | 32.6 | 85.7 | 47.4 | 4.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 29.3 | 27.6 | 80.0 | 42.8 | 4.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 53.1 | 5.4 |
| Career | — | 8 | 25.3 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 13.2 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 35.1 | 32.6 | 85.7 | 47.4 | 4.6 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 26.1 | 13.9 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 29.3 | 27.6 | 80.0 | 42.8 | 4.1 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 24.0 | 23.1 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 9.0 | 21.1 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.4 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 53.1 | 5.4 |
| Career | — | 8 | 25.3 | 17.3 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 17.5 | 3.3 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 35.1 | 32.6 | 85.7 | 47.4 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 8.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 9.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 25.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 8.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 8.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 8 | 26.7% | 40.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
35%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 14.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 5 | 22.7% | 53.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
5%
Mid
24%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
17%
Ast FG%
50%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 39.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 24.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
48%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | SAS | 19.6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | DET | 26.4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 28.2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | NOP | 31.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | POR | 25.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
13
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
24
Athletic
24
Shooting
88
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#74
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Koby Brea against other prospects
Koby Brea
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles