Josh Harrellson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2011 Round 2, pick 15 (#45 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New Orleans Hornets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
7.6
Points
RPG
8.7
Rebounds
APG
0.8
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
1.5
TOV
0.7
MPG
28.5
Games
38
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
61.1
3P%
20.0
0.1-0.3 3P/g
FT%
58.9
0.9-1.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.3
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 33.5 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 6 | 13.9 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 41.9 | 27.3 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 3.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 22.5 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 31.2 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 39.4 | 5.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 7.8 | 10.8 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 33.5 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 6 | 13.9 | 13.4 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.6 | 13.4 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 41.9 | 27.3 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 3.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 22.5 | 11.2 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 12.8 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 31.2 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 39.4 | 5.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 6 | 7.8 | 15.1 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 21.6 | 2.2 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 25.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 33.5 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 6 | 13.9 | 18.7 | 13.9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 18.7 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 41.9 | 27.3 | 66.7 | 48.0 | 3.8 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 22.5 | 15.4 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 17.6 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 31.2 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 39.4 | 5.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 9 | 39.1% | 34.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 20.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 32.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
27%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 35.0% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
45%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 45.2% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9.7% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 35.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 32.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
19%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.2% | 63.2% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 35.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 31.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 31.2% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
19%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-24 | Detroit Pistons | MIN | 9.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2013-10-22 | Detroit Pistons | WAS | 5.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 |
| 2013-10-16 | Detroit Pistons | CHI | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2013-10-12 | Detroit Pistons | BKN | 7.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2013-10-10 | Detroit Pistons | MIA | 9.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
Summer League
PTS
8.0
Points
REB
4.7
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 7 | 17.1 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 42.3 | — | 70.2 | 8.3 |
| 2012 | LV | 2 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 4.8 |
| Career | — | 9 | 15.9 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 55.8 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 68.1 | 7.5 |
| 2015 | LV | 7 | 17.1 | 17.7 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 42.3 | — | 70.2 | 8.3 |
| 2012 | LV | 2 | 11.5 | 20.3 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 15.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 4.8 |
| Career | — | 9 | 15.9 | 18.1 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 55.8 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 68.1 | 7.5 |
| 2015 | LV | 7 | 17.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.1 | 42.3 | — | 70.2 | 8.3 |
| 2012 | LV | 2 | 11.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 4.8 |
| Career | — | 9 | 15.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55.8 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 68.1 | 7.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 14 | 87.5% | 30.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 9.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 46.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
15%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 10 | 83.3% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 54.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
10%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 40.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
40%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-20 | Las Vegas | SAS | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2015-07-19 | Las Vegas | NOP | 26.0 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 |
| 2015-07-18 | Las Vegas | CHI | 24.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2015-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIL | 14.0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 |
| 2015-07-14 | Las Vegas | UTA | 16.0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 |