Jordan Miller — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 2, pick 18 (#48 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: LA Clippers · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
15.3
Points
RPG
6.2
Rebounds
APG
2.7
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.4
TOV
1.3
MPG
35.0
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
54.5
3P%
35.2
0.9-2.5 3P/g
FT%
78.4
2.7-3.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.5
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.4 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 47.8 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 59.5 | 6.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.6 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 66.6 | 10.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | — | 57.1 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.4 | 18.8 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 14.4 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 47.8 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 59.5 | 6.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.6 | 21.0 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 66.6 | 10.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 8.1 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | — | 57.1 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 14.4 | 25.9 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 9.5 | 19.8 | 3.5 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 47.8 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 59.5 | 6.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 19.6 | 28.1 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 9.9 | 16.8 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 9.9 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 66.6 | 10.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 8.1 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | — | 57.1 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 34.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 29.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 20.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
36%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 39.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 39.1% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
17%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 32.4% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 38.2% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.9% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.9% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.9% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.8% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
44%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 36.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
57%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | LA Clippers | GSW | 13.2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 |
| 2025-10-15 | LA Clippers | SAC | 15.7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2025-10-12 | LA Clippers | DEN | 16.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2025-10-09 | LA Clippers | GUA | 11.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 |
Summer League
PTS
18.1
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
2.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 31.8 | 22.0 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 53.0 | 38.5 | 88.2 | 67.9 | 17.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 28.0 | 25.4 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 7.8 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 9.2 | 54.9 | 60.0 | 80.4 | 69.6 | 20.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 49.7 | 6.4 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.6 | 18.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 52.1 | 44.6 | 82.4 | 65.6 | 14.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 31.8 | 24.9 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 6.8 | 7.7 | 53.0 | 38.5 | 88.2 | 67.9 | 17.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 28.0 | 32.6 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 18.2 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 9.5 | 11.8 | 54.9 | 60.0 | 80.4 | 69.6 | 20.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 8.9 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 49.7 | 6.4 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.6 | 22.8 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 14.2 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 7.1 | 52.1 | 44.6 | 82.4 | 65.6 | 14.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 31.8 | 31.9 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 10.1 | 19.1 | 2.9 | 7.5 | 8.7 | 9.8 | 53.0 | 38.5 | 88.2 | 67.9 | 17.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 28.0 | 44.7 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 13.7 | 25.0 | 4.2 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 16.2 | 54.9 | 60.0 | 80.4 | 69.6 | 20.1 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 25.9 | 12.3 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 43.8 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 49.7 | 6.4 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.6 | 29.9 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 18.7 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 7.7 | 9.4 | 52.1 | 44.6 | 82.4 | 65.6 | 14.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 57 | 40 | 70.2% | 33.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 48 | 22 | 45.8% | 28.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 10.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 12 | 36.4% | 19.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
33%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 13 | 68.4% | 28.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 28.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 28.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
32%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 18 | 72.0% | 35.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 31.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
37%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 40.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 15.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
28%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-20 | Las Vegas | MEM | 27.4 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | DEN | 34.9 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 21.1 |
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 30.2 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 32.1 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 13.9 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | HOU | 34.3 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 16.4 |
2023 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
56
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2023 Draft Class
Anthro
49
Athletic
63
Shooting
46
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#35
of 77
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jordan Miller against other prospects
Jordan Miller
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles