Jordan Crawford — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 1, pick 27 (#27 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New Jersey Nets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
3.4
Rebounds
AST
2.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 22.2 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 41.3 | 32.1 | 70.0 | 53.6 | 5.4 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 22.6 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 12.2 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 36.7 | 29.6 | 75.0 | 43.8 | 5.9 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 15.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 29.0 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 36.1 | 4.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 31.6 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 12.7 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 42.1 | 25.0 | 72.2 | 49.5 | 8.3 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 22.2 | 12.5 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 41.3 | 32.1 | 70.0 | 53.6 | 5.4 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 22.6 | 18.3 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 19.5 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 36.7 | 29.6 | 75.0 | 43.8 | 5.9 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 27.3 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 20.4 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 29.0 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 36.1 | 4.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 31.6 | 15.8 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 14.4 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 42.1 | 25.0 | 72.2 | 49.5 | 8.3 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 22.2 | 17.7 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 6.2 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 41.3 | 32.1 | 70.0 | 53.6 | 5.4 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 22.6 | 26.3 | 5.2 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 5.4 | 10.3 | 28.1 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 36.7 | 29.6 | 75.0 | 43.8 | 5.9 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 27.3 | 21.9 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 8.2 | 28.3 | 0.9 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 29.0 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 36.1 | 4.6 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 31.6 | 23.3 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 21.3 | 1.7 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 42.1 | 25.0 | 72.2 | 49.5 | 8.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 44 | 29 | 65.9% | 17.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 33 | 14 | 42.4% | 13.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 86 | 29 | 33.7% | 34.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 73 | 22 | 30.1% | 29.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
47%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.9% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 13.0% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 15.2% | 37.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 56.5% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
28%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 19.4% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11.2% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 12 | 29.3% | 41.8% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | 41.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 8 | 34.8% | 23.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
53%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 16.1% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.1% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 38.7% | 35.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.7% | 35.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | 31.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.9% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
55%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 19.7% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 14.5% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 26 | 12 | 46.2% | 34.2% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.6% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 38.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 5 | 25.0% | 26.3% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
49%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-23 | Boston Celtics | BKN | 11.9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 2013-10-20 | Boston Celtics | MIN | 19.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 2013-10-16 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 23.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 |
| 2013-10-15 | Boston Celtics | BKN | 31.1 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2013-10-12 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 25.7 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 |
Summer League
PTS
12.9
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
2.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 6 | 25.0 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 36.1 | 11.1 | 87.5 | 44.8 | 5.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 31.1 | 16.2 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 41.7 | 30.4 | 85.7 | 56.0 | 10.2 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.8 | 12.9 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 11.0 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 38.8 | 20.0 | 86.4 | 50.6 | 7.8 |
| 2015 | LV | 6 | 25.0 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 14.6 | 0.7 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 36.1 | 11.1 | 87.5 | 44.8 | 5.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 31.1 | 18.8 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 13.9 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 6.5 | 41.7 | 30.4 | 85.7 | 56.0 | 10.2 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.8 | 16.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 14.3 | 1.2 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 38.8 | 20.0 | 86.4 | 50.6 | 7.8 |
| 2015 | LV | 6 | 25.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.1 | 11.1 | 87.5 | 44.8 | 5.8 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 31.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.7 | 30.4 | 85.7 | 56.0 | 10.2 |
| Career | — | 11 | 27.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.8 | 20.0 | 86.4 | 50.6 | 7.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 14 | 58.3% | 20.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 13 | 41.9% | 26.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 34.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
38%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 20.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 11.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 22.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% | 37.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
34%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 11.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 30.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 31.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
42%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-18 | Las Vegas | ATL | 31.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 |
| 2015-07-16 | Las Vegas | DLS | 19.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 |
| 2015-07-15 | Las Vegas | LAL | 24.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 |
| 2015-07-14 | Las Vegas | WAS | 27.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5.0 |
| 2015-07-12 | Las Vegas | POR | 24.0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 |
2010 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
33
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2010 Draft Class
Anthro
14
Athletic
82
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#36
of 52
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jordan Crawford against other prospects
Jordan Crawford
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles