Jordan Bone — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 27 (#57 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New Orleans Pelicans · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.5
Points
RPG
3.2
Rebounds
APG
5.8
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.1
TOV
2.0
MPG
32.9
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.5
3P%
35.5
1.3-3.8 3P/g
FT%
83.5
2.1-2.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 4.6 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 2 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 54.9 | -0.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 5.7 | 31.5 | 12.6 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 18.9 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 4.6 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 2 | 4.2 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 17.3 | 25.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 54.9 | -0.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 5.7 | 38.3 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 23.0 | 7.7 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 15.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 4.6 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 2 | 4.2 | 22.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 22.4 | 33.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 54.9 | -0.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
25%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
33%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-11 | Orlando Magic | ATL | 5.7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 |
Summer League
PTS
6.5
Points
REB
2.2
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 31.2 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 44.0 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 56.1 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 19.7 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 41.4 | 28.6 | 91.7 | 54.0 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 13 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 40.0 | 26.9 | 91.3 | 52.4 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 10.8 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 31.2 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 44.0 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 14.7 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 44.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 56.1 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 19.7 | 22.5 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 17.7 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 41.4 | 28.6 | 91.7 | 54.0 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 13 | 14.3 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 13.5 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 40.0 | 26.9 | 91.3 | 52.4 | 4.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 10.8 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 31.2 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 44.0 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 14.7 | 21.0 | 7.5 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 16.9 | 2.0 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 44.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 56.1 | 4.4 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 19.7 | 27.5 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 5.2 | 8.9 | 21.5 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 8.9 | 41.4 | 28.6 | 91.7 | 54.0 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 13 | 14.3 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 17.5 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 40.0 | 26.9 | 91.3 | 52.4 | 4.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 13.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 12 | 52.2% | 33.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
51%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 31.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 18.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
25%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 37.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
42%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
4%
Mid
75%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-16 | Las Vegas | BKN | 14.3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 |
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | MEM | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.4 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | GSW | 10.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2022-07-11 | Las Vegas | MIL | 10.9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | MIA | 10.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
77
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
7
Athletic
100
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#17
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jordan Bone against other prospects
Jordan Bone
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles