Jon Leuer — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2011 Round 2, pick 10 (#40 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
18.3
Points
RPG
7.2
Rebounds
APG
1.6
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.9
TOV
1.6
MPG
33.5
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.0
3P%
37.0
1.6-4.3 3P/g
FT%
84.3
3.3-3.9 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.4
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 17.6 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 48.3 | 16.7 | 81.0 | 55.8 | 6.6 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 8 | 19.9 | 9.6 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 56.9 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 61.3 | 8.1 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 15.6 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | 35.4 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 15.4 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 60.8 | 9.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 17.6 | 19.2 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 7.2 | 14.9 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 48.3 | 16.7 | 81.0 | 55.8 | 6.6 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 8 | 19.9 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 13.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 56.9 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 61.3 | 8.1 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 15.6 | 7.8 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | 35.4 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 15.4 | 25.8 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 8.2 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 60.8 | 9.2 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 17.6 | 26.7 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 20.7 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 7.5 | 48.3 | 16.7 | 81.0 | 55.8 | 6.6 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 8 | 19.9 | 24.2 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 10.4 | 18.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 56.9 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 61.3 | 8.1 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 5 | 15.6 | 11.3 | 19.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 15.9 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | 35.4 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 15.4 | 37.2 | 15.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 25.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 10.2 | 11.8 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 60.8 | 9.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 44 | 31 | 70.5% | 28.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 15.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 65 | 31 | 47.7% | 41.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 12.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
57%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 25.9% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 25.9% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 27.6% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 17.2% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
53%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 14 | 82.4% | 29.3% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 8.6% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 16 | 51.6% | 53.4% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 38.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.9% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
62%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 29.2% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 45.8% | 35.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
54%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.3% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 46.7% | 35.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
60%
3PT
7%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-24 | Memphis Grizzlies | MIA | 24.8 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18.6 |
| 2014-10-22 | Memphis Grizzlies | CLE | 15.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.2 |
| 2014-10-20 | Memphis Grizzlies | DAL | 11.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 |
| 2014-10-17 | Memphis Grizzlies | FLA | 14.3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 |
| 2014-10-14 | Memphis Grizzlies | OKC | 25.9 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 |
2011 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
78
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2011 Draft Class
Anthro
74
Athletic
55
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#13
of 54
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jon Leuer against other prospects
Jon Leuer
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles