Jon Brockman — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2009 Round 2, pick 8 (#38 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.9
Points
RPG
11.5
Rebounds
APG
1.1
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.9
MPG
30.5
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
52.6
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.0 3P/g
FT%
64.0
3.7-5.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 18.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | — | 66.7 | 54.9 | 3.7 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 2 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 60.0 | 2.3 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 42.9 | — | 69.2 | 53.2 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 18.2 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 11.9 | 0.0 | — | 66.7 | 54.9 | 3.7 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 2 | 22.0 | 4.9 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 60.0 | 2.3 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 11.1 | 11.4 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 7.0 | 42.9 | — | 69.2 | 53.2 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.6 | 17.4 | 0.0 | — | 66.7 | 54.9 | 3.7 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 2 | 22.0 | 7.3 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 60.0 | 2.3 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 11.1 | 16.5 | 18.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 10.2 | 42.9 | — | 69.2 | 53.2 | 2.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
70%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 61.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
60%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
71%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-17 | Milwaukee Bucks | MIN | 18.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.7 |
Summer League
PTS
5.2
Points
REB
7.3
Rebounds
AST
0.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 23.2 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 44.4 | — | 60.0 | 49.1 | 3.4 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 41.4 | — | 83.3 | 45.8 | 4.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 5.4 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 40.9 | — | 45.0 | 43.8 | 6.2 |
| Career | — | 15 | 22.9 | 5.2 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 42.0 | — | 55.6 | 46.0 | 4.7 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 23.2 | 6.8 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 44.4 | — | 60.0 | 49.1 | 3.4 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 8.7 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 41.4 | — | 83.3 | 45.8 | 4.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 9.0 | 15.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 40.9 | — | 45.0 | 43.8 | 6.2 |
| Career | — | 15 | 22.9 | 8.2 | 11.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 42.0 | — | 55.6 | 46.0 | 4.7 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 23.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4 | — | 60.0 | 49.1 | 3.4 |
| 2013 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.4 | — | 83.3 | 45.8 | 4.4 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.9 | — | 45.0 | 43.8 | 6.2 |
| Career | — | 15 | 22.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.0 | — | 55.6 | 46.0 | 4.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 46 | 22 | 47.8% | 66.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 5.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 27.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 72.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 27.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
72%
Mid
28%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 55.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 37.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
45%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 77.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
77%
Mid
23%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | TOR | 26.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIA | 20.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6.6 |
| 2014-07-15 | Las Vegas | HOU | 18.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2014-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIA | 25.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2014-07-12 | Las Vegas | CHI | 27.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |