Johni Broome — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 5 (#35 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 1 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 42.8 | 4.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 1 | 8.6 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 16.7 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 42.8 | 4.3 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 1 | 8.6 | 20.8 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 10.4 | 26.1 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 40.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 16.7 | 16.3 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7.7 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 42.8 | 4.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 45.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
17%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
20%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 42.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 15.8% | 42.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.8% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
16%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Bucks | CHI | 8.6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
Summer League
PTS
12.5
Points
REB
7.9
Rebounds
AST
1.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 27.4 | 14.7 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 14.0 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 45.2 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 48.3 | 10.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.4 | 13.5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 11.2 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 44.4 | 45.5 | 80.0 | 57.2 | 10.1 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 31.0 | 28.6 | 45.5 | 39.9 | 5.0 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.8 | 12.5 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 41.4 | 31.4 | 45.8 | 49.4 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 27.4 | 19.2 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 8.3 | 18.4 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 45.2 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 48.3 | 10.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.4 | 20.7 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 44.4 | 45.5 | 80.0 | 57.2 | 10.1 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 24.0 | 13.5 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 14.5 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 31.0 | 28.6 | 45.5 | 39.9 | 5.0 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.8 | 18.1 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 16.8 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 41.4 | 31.4 | 45.8 | 49.4 | 8.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 27.4 | 27.2 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 11.8 | 26.0 | 1.2 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 45.2 | 13.3 | 25.0 | 48.3 | 10.0 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 23.4 | 27.7 | 15.9 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 10.3 | 23.1 | 5.1 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 44.4 | 45.5 | 80.0 | 57.2 | 10.1 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 24.0 | 17.8 | 13.9 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 19.1 | 2.6 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 31.0 | 28.6 | 45.5 | 39.9 | 5.0 |
| Career | — | 10 | 24.8 | 24.6 | 15.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 9.4 | 22.8 | 3.1 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 41.4 | 31.4 | 45.8 | 49.4 | 8.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 23 | 63.9% | 31.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 20.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 42 | 14 | 33.3% | 36.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
25%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 15 | 78.9% | 45.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 21.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
19%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
14%
Ast FG%
32%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 23.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 23.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 13 | 39.4% | 44.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
28%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | HOU | 22.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -2.2 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | IND | 32.9 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.4 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | DET | 27.4 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 |
| 2025-07-16 | Las Vegas | DAL | 31.8 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 15.8 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | WAS | 29.4 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
27
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
85
Athletic
5
Shooting
29
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#62
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Johni Broome against other prospects
Johni Broome
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles