Jerome Jordan — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
15.4
Points
RPG
9.1
Rebounds
APG
1.3
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
2.3
TOV
2.3
MPG
29.8
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
54.9
3P%
—
0.0 3P/g
FT%
68.8
4.9-7.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.6
Points
REB
2.9
Rebounds
AST
0.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 12.6 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 64.0 | — | 77.8 | 67.3 | 4.7 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 12.6 | 16.0 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 64.0 | — | 77.8 | 67.3 | 4.7 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 12.6 | 22.1 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 9.1 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 64.0 | — | 77.8 | 67.3 | 4.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 80.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 80.0% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | 35.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-10-26 | Memphis Grizzlies | TOR | 21.3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2012-10-24 | Memphis Grizzlies | ORL | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2012-10-20 | Memphis Grizzlies | IND | 10.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 |
| 2012-10-18 | Memphis Grizzlies | MIL | 24.7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 |
| 2012-10-17 | Memphis Grizzlies | HOU | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 |
Summer League
PTS
5.1
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LV | 4 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 9.1 | — | 50.0 | 15.7 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 4 | 21.8 | 8.2 | 7.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 38.2 | — | 77.8 | 43.5 | 5.1 |
| 2013 | ORL | 5 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 67.4 | 4.2 |
| 2012 | LV | 2 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 53.3 | — | 66.7 | 56.7 | 7.3 |
| Career | — | 15 | 16.5 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 40.0 | — | 70.0 | 46.3 | 4.0 |
| 2014 | LV | 4 | 11.0 | 3.3 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 9.1 | — | 50.0 | 15.7 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 4 | 21.8 | 13.7 | 12.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 14.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 38.2 | — | 77.8 | 43.5 | 5.1 |
| 2013 | ORL | 5 | 14.8 | 9.7 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 67.4 | 4.2 |
| 2012 | LV | 2 | 21.0 | 17.1 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 5.1 | 53.3 | — | 66.7 | 56.7 | 7.3 |
| Career | — | 15 | 16.5 | 11.2 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 40.0 | — | 70.0 | 46.3 | 4.0 |
| 2014 | LV | 4 | 11.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.1 | — | 50.0 | 15.7 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | LV | 4 | 21.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.2 | — | 77.8 | 43.5 | 5.1 |
| 2013 | ORL | 5 | 14.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 67.4 | 4.2 |
| 2012 | LV | 2 | 21.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.3 | — | 66.7 | 56.7 | 7.3 |
| Career | — | 15 | 16.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | — | 70.0 | 46.3 | 4.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 51 | 35 | 68.6% | 55.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 14.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 4 | 14.3% | 30.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
45%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 54.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
64%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 34.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 60.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
40%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 72.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
73%
Mid
27%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-18 | Las Vegas | DEN | 14.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 |
| 2014-07-16 | Las Vegas | PHI | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 |
| 2014-07-13 | Las Vegas | NOP | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.5 |
| 2014-07-11 | Las Vegas | TOR | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 |
| 2013-07-19 | Las Vegas | LAC | 18.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 |
2010 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
100
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Elite
vs. 2010 Draft Class
Anthro
100
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#1
of 52
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jerome Jordan against other prospects
Jerome Jordan
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles