Jeremy Evans — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 2, pick 25 (#55 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
10.0
Points
RPG
6.9
Rebounds
APG
0.7
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
1.8
TOV
1.1
MPG
26.5
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
64.9
3P%
25.0
0.1-0.4 3P/g
FT%
68.8
1.9-2.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.2
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | NBA | 4 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40.7 | — | 50.0 | 42.2 | 4.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 58.3 | — | 50.0 | 58.1 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 54.5 | — | 66.7 | 60.2 | 6.2 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 69.2 | — | 60.0 | 69.0 | 6.7 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 4 | 20.5 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 40.7 | — | 50.0 | 42.2 | 4.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 10.5 | 7.9 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 58.3 | — | 50.0 | 58.1 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 14.6 | 22.1 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 7.4 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 11.1 | 54.5 | — | 66.7 | 60.2 | 6.2 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 16.3 | 15.1 | 10.7 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 69.2 | — | 60.0 | 69.0 | 6.7 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 4 | 20.5 | 15.1 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 6.7 | 16.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 40.7 | — | 50.0 | 42.2 | 4.6 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 7 | 10.5 | 11.0 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 58.3 | — | 50.0 | 58.1 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 2 | 14.6 | 31.4 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 19.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 15.7 | 54.5 | — | 66.7 | 60.2 | 6.2 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 16.3 | 22.3 | 15.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 8.4 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 9.3 | 69.2 | — | 60.0 | 69.0 | 6.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 33 | 67.3% | 64.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 15.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 19.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 37.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
67%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 35.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 63.6% | 63.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 17 | 70.8% | 92.3% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
92%
Mid
8%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-16 | Utah Jazz | POR | 19.9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.9 |
| 2013-10-12 | Utah Jazz | LAC | 21.9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |
| 2013-10-11 | Utah Jazz | POR | 15.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 |
| 2013-10-08 | Utah Jazz | GSW | 24.7 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 |
Summer League
PTS
8.0
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ORL | 4 | 24.2 | 10.0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 60.9 | 10.4 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 23.3 | 10.3 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 52.0 | — | 62.5 | 54.3 | 9.9 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 58.8 | — | 62.5 | 60.9 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 12 | 20.9 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 55.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 8.0 |
| 2013 | ORL | 4 | 24.2 | 14.8 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 60.9 | 10.4 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 23.3 | 15.9 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 52.0 | — | 62.5 | 54.3 | 9.9 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 16.7 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 58.8 | — | 62.5 | 60.9 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 12 | 20.9 | 13.8 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 55.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 8.0 |
| 2013 | ORL | 4 | 24.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.1 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 60.9 | 10.4 |
| 2012 | ORL | 3 | 23.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.0 | — | 62.5 | 54.3 | 9.9 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 16.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.8 | — | 62.5 | 60.9 | 4.9 |
| Career | — | 12 | 20.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 8.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 42 | 30 | 71.4% | 60.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
39%
3PT
1%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 53.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 35.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
43%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 56.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 28.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
44%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 10 | 76.9% | 76.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-07-11 | Orlando | IND | 23.0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 |
| 2013-07-10 | Orlando | BKN | 24.0 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17.9 |
| 2013-07-09 | Orlando | HOU | 24.0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.5 |
| 2013-07-07 | Orlando | MIA | 26.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2012-07-13 | Orlando | OKC | 29.0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.0 |