Jeremiah Robinson-Earl — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 2, pick 2 (#32 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New York Knicks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
15.7
Points
RPG
8.5
Rebounds
APG
2.2
Assists
SPG
1.0
BPG
0.6
TOV
1.6
MPG
34.5
Games
25
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.7
3P%
28.0
0.9-3.3 3P/g
FT%
71.4
2.4-3.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 18.2 | — | 35.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 31.5 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 34.2 | 6.2 | 88.9 | 41.7 | 4.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.7 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 22.7 | 13.3 | 66.7 | 32.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 18.2 | — | 35.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 14.3 | 8.4 | 9.2 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 31.5 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 19.2 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 14.3 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 34.2 | 6.2 | 88.9 | 41.7 | 4.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.7 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 11.2 | 1.0 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 22.7 | 13.3 | 66.7 | 32.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 16.0 | 11.7 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 16.6 | 2.0 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 18.2 | — | 35.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 14.3 | 11.0 | 12.1 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 16.4 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 31.5 | 3.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 19.2 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 19.0 | 0.5 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 34.2 | 6.2 | 88.9 | 41.7 | 4.7 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 17.7 | 10.9 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 14.9 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 22.7 | 13.3 | 66.7 | 32.5 | 1.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 14 | 51.9% | 29.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 6.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 14.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 3 | 11.5% | 28.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
20%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.9% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 41.2% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
18%
3PT
65%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
27%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 42.1% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.9% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.9% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.8% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.5% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.8% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
16%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 40.9% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
23%
3PT
68%
Corner 3
27%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-15 | New Orleans Pelicans | HOU | 12.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2024-10-13 | New Orleans Pelicans | MIA | 17.4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2024-10-07 | New Orleans Pelicans | ORL | 18.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
Summer League
PTS
10.5
Points
REB
7.6
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 22.9 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 35.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 22.7 | 10.3 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 66.8 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 20.5 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 52.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 8.7 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 25.3 | 12.0 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 57.7 | 10.8 |
| Career | — | 12 | 23.3 | 10.5 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 52.5 | 29.0 | 65.0 | 58.4 | 9.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 22.9 | 11.0 | 12.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 14.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 35.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 22.7 | 16.4 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 66.8 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 20.5 | 16.4 | 11.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 12.3 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 52.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 8.7 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 25.3 | 17.1 | 10.5 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 57.7 | 10.8 |
| Career | — | 12 | 23.3 | 16.3 | 11.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6.7 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 52.5 | 29.0 | 65.0 | 58.4 | 9.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 22.9 | 13.7 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.9 | 17.6 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 35.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 22.7 | 20.2 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9.1 | 13.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 66.8 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 20.5 | 21.1 | 15.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.3 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 52.4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 8.7 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 25.3 | 22.5 | 13.9 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 57.7 | 10.8 |
| Career | — | 12 | 23.3 | 20.9 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 16.4 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 52.5 | 29.0 | 65.0 | 58.4 | 9.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 51 | 36 | 70.6% | 51.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 13.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 25.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
17%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 55.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
56%
Mid
22%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 21 | 84.0% | 59.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
14%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 14 | 66.7% | 43.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
19%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | IND | 22.9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 |
| 2022-07-15 | Las Vegas | GSW | 29.1 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.9 |
| 2022-07-11 | Las Vegas | ORL | 23.4 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | HOU | 15.6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2022-07-07 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 26.9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
2021 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
41
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2021 Draft Class
Anthro
74
Athletic
18
Shooting
34
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#40
of 66
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jeremiah Robinson-Earl against other prospects
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles