Jaylin Williams — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 4 (#34 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
10.9
Points
RPG
9.8
Rebounds
APG
2.6
Assists
SPG
1.3
BPG
1.1
TOV
1.8
MPG
31.6
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.1
3P%
23.9
0.5-1.9 3P/g
FT%
72.9
2.8-3.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.2
Points
REB
4.2
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 23.0 | 11.2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 47.2 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 61.7 | 7.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 19.8 | 11.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 80.0 | 81.0 | 13.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 6 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 53.8 | 57.9 | 5.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 23.0 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 61.7 | 7.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 19.8 | 20.9 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 7.3 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 80.0 | 81.0 | 13.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 6 | 18.8 | 7.7 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 53.8 | 57.9 | 5.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 23.0 | 23.0 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 8.7 | 18.4 | 5.6 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.2 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 61.7 | 7.8 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 2 | 19.8 | 27.0 | 18.8 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9.4 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 80.0 | 81.0 | 13.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 6 | 18.8 | 10.4 | 19.4 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 53.8 | 57.9 | 5.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 11 | 78.6% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 7.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 11 | 42.3% | 41.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
22%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 52.8% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
19%
3PT
72%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.3% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.3% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
25%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 46.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.3% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
27%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DEN | 20.2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025-10-09 | Oklahoma City Thunder | CHA | 22.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 |
| 2025-10-06 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 27.8 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2025-10-05 | Oklahoma City Thunder | CHA | 21.7 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 |
Summer League
PTS
5.1
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 13.4 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 63.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 81.5 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 32.4 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 7.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 34.0 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 26.5 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | SLC | 2 | 28.1 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 20.9 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 42.0 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 14.5 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | — | 8.3 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 22 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 83.3 | 46.9 | 4.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 13.4 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 63.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 81.5 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 9.2 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 32.4 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 7.8 | 12.4 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 15.5 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 34.0 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 26.5 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 10.2 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | SLC | 2 | 28.1 | 12.8 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 46.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 20.9 | 9.9 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 42.0 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 14.5 | 1.7 | 10.8 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | — | 8.3 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 22 | 17.1 | 10.8 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 10.5 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 83.3 | 46.9 | 4.5 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 13.4 | 26.8 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 9.9 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 63.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 81.5 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | LV | 3 | 17.0 | 8.6 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 32.4 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | LV | 3 | 7.8 | 16.8 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 34.0 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 26.5 | 11.3 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 13.0 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | SLC | 2 | 28.1 | 15.8 | 13.4 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 11.8 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 46.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 59.7 | 12.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 20.9 | 12.9 | 14.6 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 12.9 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 30.4 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 42.0 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 14.5 | 2.1 | 13.9 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | — | 8.3 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 22 | 17.1 | 14.0 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 13.6 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 83.3 | 46.9 | 4.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 22 | 61.1% | 32.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 34 | 7 | 20.6% | 30.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
26%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 40.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
5%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
27%
Ast FG%
64%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 38.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
54%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
30%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | 36.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
20%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 34.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 31.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
34%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | LAC | 16.9 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | IND | 14.7 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | POR | 9.8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | DEN | 13.2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | NOP | 12.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
31
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
84
Athletic
10
Shooting
21
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#49
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jaylin Williams against other prospects
Jaylin Williams
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles