Jaylen Morris — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
7.5
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 57.8 | 45.0 | 83.3 | 69.3 | 10.5 |
| 2021 | SLC | 3 | 22.2 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 36.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 55.6 | 44.2 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 25.3 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 23.1 | 58.3 | 45.7 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 38.9 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 22 | 20.4 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 43.8 | 32.7 | 57.1 | 51.4 | 4.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 21.1 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8.3 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 57.8 | 45.0 | 83.3 | 69.3 | 10.5 |
| 2021 | SLC | 3 | 22.2 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 13.5 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 36.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 13.0 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 55.6 | 44.2 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 25.3 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 10.7 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 40.0 | 23.1 | 58.3 | 45.7 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 17.8 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 38.9 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 22 | 20.4 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 43.8 | 32.7 | 57.1 | 51.4 | 4.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 27.0 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 18.4 | 3.7 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 57.8 | 45.0 | 83.3 | 69.3 | 10.5 |
| 2021 | SLC | 3 | 22.2 | 13.5 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 17.7 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 36.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 36.7 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 13.0 | 10.5 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 55.6 | 44.2 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 25.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | 23.1 | 58.3 | 45.7 | 3.8 |
| 2018 | SLC | 3 | 17.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.9 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 4.6 |
| Career | — | 22 | 20.4 | 17.1 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 15.0 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 43.8 | 32.7 | 57.1 | 51.4 | 4.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 45 | 27 | 60.0% | 31.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 29 | 16 | 55.2% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 11.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 42 | 12 | 28.6% | 29.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
32%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 18 | 85.7% | 30.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 18.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 37.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
30%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
23%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 8 | 40.0% | 32.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 24.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 11.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 21.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
35%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | OKC | 14.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2021-08-15 | Las Vegas | BKN | 24.8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | CHA | 30.9 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17.5 |
| 2021-08-10 | Las Vegas | CHI | 23.1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | MIN | 19.2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 |