Jase Richardson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 25 (#25 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
12.1
Points
RPG
3.3
Rebounds
APG
1.9
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.3
TOV
0.8
MPG
25.3
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
49.3
3P%
41.2
1.3-3.2 3P/g
FT%
83.6
2.8-3.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.2
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.6 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 53.9 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 61.5 | 80.0 | 59.0 | 8.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.6 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 53.9 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 5.2 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 6.2 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 43.3 | 61.5 | 80.0 | 59.0 | 8.4 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.6 | 15.0 | 7.2 | 7.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 12.6 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 53.9 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 19.0 | 23.6 | 6.8 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 8.1 | 18.7 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 43.3 | 61.5 | 80.0 | 59.0 | 8.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 31.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 17.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
39%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 38.1% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 19.0% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
43%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 26.7% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.0% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.3% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 23.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
37%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
27%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Magic | MIA | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2026-10-13 | Magic | CLE | 23.0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 |
| 2026-10-11 | Magic | CLE | 25.5 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | Magic | MEM | 22.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
Summer League
PTS
17.6
Points
REB
2.8
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 30.1 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 70.2 | 15.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 23.4 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 90.9 | 72.2 | 12.8 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.4 | 17.6 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 93.8 | 70.9 | 14.4 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 30.1 | 21.9 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 8.0 | 14.7 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 70.2 | 15.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 23.4 | 25.4 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 8.5 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 90.9 | 72.2 | 12.8 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.4 | 23.1 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 14.4 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 93.8 | 70.9 | 14.4 |
| 2026 | LV | 3 | 30.1 | 30.9 | 6.2 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 11.3 | 20.8 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 70.2 | 15.4 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 23.4 | 33.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 18.1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 90.9 | 72.2 | 12.8 |
| Career | — | 5 | 27.4 | 31.7 | 5.0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 10.8 | 19.8 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 93.8 | 70.9 | 14.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 11 | 84.6% | 23.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 29.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
40%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 24.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 24.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 13.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 21.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
38%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
16%
Ast FG%
65%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 38.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
44%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | PHI | 30.0 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | MIA | 30.4 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15.9 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | CHA | 29.9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 |
| 2025-07-13 | Las Vegas | TOR | 24.6 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 15.8 |
| 2025-07-10 | Las Vegas | SAC | 22.3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 |
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
20
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
10
Athletic
58
Shooting
77
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#68
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jase Richardson against other prospects
Jase Richardson
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles