Jarrett Jack — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2005 Round 1, pick 22 (#22 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Denver Nuggets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
15.5
Points
RPG
4.8
Rebounds
APG
4.5
Assists
SPG
1.8
BPG
0.1
TOV
3.4
MPG
34.1
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.4
3P%
44.2
1.4-3.2 3P/g
FT%
86.6
3.8-4.4 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
4.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 45.5 | 26.7 | 83.9 | 58.3 | 7.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 25.5 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 8.7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 42.3 | 41.7 | 84.6 | 56.0 | 8.6 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 29.0 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 45.5 | 26.7 | 83.9 | 58.3 | 7.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 25.5 | 16.7 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 42.3 | 41.7 | 84.6 | 56.0 | 8.6 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 29.0 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 11.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 6.4 | 45.5 | 26.7 | 83.9 | 58.3 | 7.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 6 | 25.5 | 23.0 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 16.8 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 42.3 | 41.7 | 84.6 | 56.0 | 8.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 22 | 62.9% | 32.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 10 | 35.7% | 26.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 16.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
42%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 40.0% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.7% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 20.0% | 37.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.6% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 18.2% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
33%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 25.0% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 19.2% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 32.7% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 40.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.8% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
52%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-23 | Indiana Pacers | DAL | 28.2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 |
| 2008-10-21 | Indiana Pacers | NOH | 26.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7.2 |
| 2008-10-18 | Indiana Pacers | SAS | 26.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9.9 |
| 2008-10-17 | Indiana Pacers | MEM | 26.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 |
| 2008-10-15 | Indiana Pacers | DAL | 28.8 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 |
2005 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
16
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2005 Draft Class
Anthro
24
Athletic
38
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#69
of 81
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jarrett Jack against other prospects
Jarrett Jack
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles