Jaden Springer — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 1, pick 28 (#28 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.5
Points
RPG
3.5
Rebounds
APG
2.9
Assists
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.4
TOV
2.4
MPG
25.9
Games
25
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.7
3P%
43.5
0.8-1.8 3P/g
FT%
81.0
3.2-4.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
0.7
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 55.8 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 87.5 | 66.7 | 81.0 | 10.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 41.9 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 0.0 | — | 27.8 | -0.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 13.8 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 55.8 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 66.7 | 87.5 | 66.7 | 81.0 | 10.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 7.7 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 8.2 | 9.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 41.9 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 13.5 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 0.0 | — | 27.8 | -0.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 13.8 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 55.8 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 19.8 | 24.2 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 66.7 | 87.5 | 66.7 | 81.0 | 10.2 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 7.7 | 19.3 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 17.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 41.9 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 13.5 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 15.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 0.0 | — | 27.8 | -0.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 10 | 40.0% | 39.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 9.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 19.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
32%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
22%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 41.7% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 43.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 20.8% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
25%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 58.3% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.3% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
25%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 38.9% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 27.8% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
50%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-13 | Boston Celtics | TOR | 16.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| 2024-10-06 | Boston Celtics | DEN | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.5 |
| 2024-10-04 | Boston Celtics | DEN | 11.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 |
Summer League
PTS
11.7
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 64.4 | 4.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 1 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 33.3 | — | 42.3 | 5.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 25.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.6 | 22.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 30.4 | 22.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 13.7 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 7.3 | 9.3 | 48.8 | 31.2 | 78.6 | 62.8 | 18.1 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 27.7 | 15.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 7.7 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 91.3 | 49.9 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 26.2 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 31.6 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 40.0 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 29.7 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 8.5 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 40.0 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 11.6 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 37.9 | 13.3 | 76.9 | 43.9 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 24 | 23.5 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 9.6 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 39.0 | 23.9 | 77.7 | 50.8 | 8.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 13.1 | 18.7 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 12.1 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 64.4 | 4.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 1 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 15.4 | 12.9 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 15.2 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 33.3 | — | 42.3 | 5.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 25.0 | 33.2 | 2.9 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 21.6 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.6 | 22.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 30.4 | 26.5 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 11.1 | 48.8 | 31.2 | 78.6 | 62.8 | 18.1 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 27.7 | 20.0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 15.6 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 9.1 | 10.0 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 91.3 | 49.9 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 26.2 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 13.1 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 31.6 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 40.0 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 29.7 | 15.8 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 10.3 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 40.0 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 15.0 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 37.9 | 13.3 | 76.9 | 43.9 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 24 | 23.5 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 14.8 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 39.0 | 23.9 | 77.7 | 50.8 | 8.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 13.1 | 25.6 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 16.5 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 64.4 | 4.2 |
| 2025 | LV | 1 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 15.4 | 16.2 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 19.1 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 33.3 | — | 42.3 | 5.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 25.0 | 42.8 | 3.7 | 11.2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 27.9 | 5.6 | 11.2 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 68.6 | 22.5 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 30.4 | 33.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 20.5 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 48.8 | 31.2 | 78.6 | 62.8 | 18.1 |
| 2023 | SLC | 3 | 27.7 | 24.5 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 19.2 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 11.2 | 12.2 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 91.3 | 49.9 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 2 | 26.2 | 15.2 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 5.1 | 16.0 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 31.6 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 40.0 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 29.7 | 20.3 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 19.5 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 13.2 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 40.0 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 19.2 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 37.9 | 13.3 | 76.9 | 43.9 | 6.5 |
| Career | — | 24 | 23.5 | 22.9 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 18.8 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 39.0 | 23.9 | 77.7 | 50.8 | 8.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 67 | 44 | 65.7% | 29.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 74 | 22 | 29.7% | 32.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 8 | 34.8% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 4.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 46 | 9 | 19.6% | 20.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
42%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
36%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
14%
Ast FG%
60%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 46.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
60%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
40%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 17 | 73.9% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 31.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 7.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
39%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 34.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 23.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 16.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 11.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
40%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 27.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 34.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 1 | 10.0% | 17.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
47%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | NYK | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | OKC | 15.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | MEM | 20.8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11.8 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | LAL | 10.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | GSW | 14.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.6 |
2021 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
54
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2021 Draft Class
Anthro
22
Athletic
80
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#31
of 66
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jaden Springer against other prospects
Jaden Springer
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles