Jabari Walker — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 27 (#57 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
14.6
Points
RPG
9.4
Rebounds
APG
1.2
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.7
TOV
2.3
MPG
28.1
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.1
3P%
34.6
1.1-3.2 3P/g
FT%
78.4
3.8-4.9 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.5
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 47.6 | 12.5 | 92.9 | 62.6 | 5.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 53.8 | 75.0 | 25.0 | 61.0 | 8.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.0 | 9.8 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 9.3 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 70.2 | 3.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 14.8 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 6.1 | 47.6 | 12.5 | 92.9 | 62.6 | 5.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 20.5 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 53.8 | 75.0 | 25.0 | 61.0 | 8.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.0 | 21.9 | 15.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 16.3 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 9.3 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 11.8 | 15.8 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 9.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 70.2 | 3.9 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 20.7 | 19.4 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 12.0 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 8.0 | 47.6 | 12.5 | 92.9 | 62.6 | 5.2 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 20.5 | 21.1 | 12.9 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 53.8 | 75.0 | 25.0 | 61.0 | 8.6 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.0 | 28.1 | 20.2 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 10.1 | 20.9 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 9.3 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 5 | 11.8 | 21.3 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 7.4 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 70.2 | 3.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 40 | 26 | 65.0% | 51.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 17.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 24.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
51%
Mid
19%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 42.9% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 19.0% | 42.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
19%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 42.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 38.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 23.1% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
23%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 58.6% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 13.8% | 43.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 20.7% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
14%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 53.3% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 39.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
27%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Philadelphia 76ers | MIN | 20.0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.3 |
| 2025-10-10 | Philadelphia 76ers | ORL | 23.6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 2025-10-04 | Philadelphia 76ers | NYK | 19.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.8 |
| 2025-10-02 | Philadelphia 76ers | NYK | 20.3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7.0 |
Summer League
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
8.6
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 23.3 | 12.0 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 64.3 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 22.0 | 12.4 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 62.9 | 42.9 | 80.0 | 74.5 | 13.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 22.6 | 12.2 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4.7 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 59.5 | 46.2 | 76.2 | 69.1 | 11.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 23.3 | 18.6 | 12.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 7.7 | 13.6 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 64.3 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 22.0 | 20.3 | 14.8 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 62.9 | 42.9 | 80.0 | 74.5 | 13.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 22.6 | 19.4 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7.5 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 59.5 | 46.2 | 76.2 | 69.1 | 11.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 23.3 | 23.8 | 16.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 9.9 | 17.5 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 64.3 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 22.0 | 27.1 | 19.7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 9.6 | 15.3 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 62.9 | 42.9 | 80.0 | 74.5 | 13.4 |
| Career | — | 10 | 22.6 | 25.4 | 17.9 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 9.8 | 16.4 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 59.5 | 46.2 | 76.2 | 69.1 | 11.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 23 | 76.7% | 38.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 24.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 6.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 22.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
29%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 29.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 38.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
43%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 14 | 82.4% | 48.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
11%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIA | 17.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | ORL | 22.6 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 |
| 2023-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHA | 25.2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAS | 28.6 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | HOU | 22.4 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 |
2022 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
40
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2022 Draft Class
Anthro
57
Athletic
39
Shooting
12
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#43
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Jabari Walker against other prospects
Jabari Walker
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles