Isaiah Joe — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 2, pick 19 (#49 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
16.9
Points
RPG
4.1
Rebounds
APG
1.7
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.7
MPG
36.1
Games
26
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
36.7
3P%
34.2
3.6-10.6 3P/g
FT%
89.0
3.1-3.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
11.2
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 46.2 | 42.1 | 92.9 | 70.0 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 50.0 | — | 61.5 | 5.3 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.4 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 60.0 | 59.3 | 90.0 | 85.0 | 16.0 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 43.4 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 24.8 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 14.3 | 4.4 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 7.7 | 46.2 | 42.1 | 92.9 | 70.0 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 22.6 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 18.4 | 5.7 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 50.0 | — | 61.5 | 5.3 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.4 | 24.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 60.0 | 59.3 | 90.0 | 85.0 | 16.0 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 7.0 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 7.7 | 10.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 43.4 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 31.2 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.3 | 18.0 | 5.5 | 13.2 | 9.0 | 9.7 | 46.2 | 42.1 | 92.9 | 70.0 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 2 | 12.7 | 28.9 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 10.8 | 23.5 | 7.2 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 50.0 | — | 61.5 | 5.3 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.4 | 32.5 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 10.2 | 17.0 | 7.8 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 60.0 | 59.3 | 90.0 | 85.0 | 16.0 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 7.0 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 13.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 43.4 | 0.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 11.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 9.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 50 | 25 | 50.0% | 64.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
15%
3PT
73%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 11.5% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 11.5% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.8% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 65.4% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
15%
3PT
73%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 64.6% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 39.0% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 46.2% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
23%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8.6% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.4% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | 38.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | 71.4% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
14%
3PT
77%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 62.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
0%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
25%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-19 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DET | 18.4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 |
| 2023-10-17 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MIL | 14.6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
| 2023-10-12 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DET | 16.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6.4 |
| 2023-10-09 | Oklahoma City Thunder | SAS | 15.7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 9.1 |
Summer League
PTS
15.0
Points
REB
3.8
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.0 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 25.0 | 68.9 | 11.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 28.3 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 48.1 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 66.1 | 15.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.7 | 14.0 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 34.7 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 25.6 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 42.3 | 44.9 | 80.0 | 61.0 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.0 | 23.4 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 11.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 25.0 | 68.9 | 11.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 28.3 | 24.2 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 8.3 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 48.1 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 66.1 | 15.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.7 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 15.9 | 4.9 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 34.7 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 25.6 | 21.1 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 42.3 | 44.9 | 80.0 | 61.0 | 11.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.0 | 29.2 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 25.0 | 68.9 | 11.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 28.3 | 31.1 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 10.6 | 22.1 | 6.5 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 48.1 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 66.1 | 15.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 27.7 | 23.3 | 7.9 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 20.4 | 6.2 | 16.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 34.7 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 8.4 |
| Career | — | 9 | 25.6 | 26.8 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 8.8 | 20.7 | 7.0 | 15.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 42.3 | 44.9 | 80.0 | 61.0 | 11.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 6.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 13.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 68 | 29 | 42.6% | 65.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
17%
3PT
76%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 7.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 16.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 37 | 19 | 51.4% | 67.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
7%
Mid
22%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 10 | 32.3% | 63.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
12%
3PT
82%
Corner 3
18%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-15 | Las Vegas | DEN | 23.3 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 |
| 2022-07-10 | Las Vegas | BKN | 8.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | TOR | 31.7 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20.4 |
| 2022-07-07 | Salt Lake City | OKC | 27.9 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18.7 |
| 2022-07-05 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 28.6 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 |
Film Study
Film Study —
Open Film Room →Why OKC's Chemistry Is Real (And How They Find the Right Players) ft. Chip Clark
Think Piece
2020 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
9
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2020 Draft Class
Anthro
22
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#42
of 45
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Isaiah Joe against other prospects
Isaiah Joe
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles