Isaac Bonga — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 9 (#39 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.8
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 54.5 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 44.8 | 27.3 | 86.7 | 59.0 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 58.3 | — | 100.0 | 65.4 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 8.7 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 54.5 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 22.3 | 9.7 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 44.8 | 27.3 | 86.7 | 59.0 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 10.7 | 12.1 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 58.3 | — | 100.0 | 65.4 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 8.7 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 20.7 | 11.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 54.5 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 22.3 | 12.8 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 44.8 | 27.3 | 86.7 | 59.0 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 10.7 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 58.3 | — | 100.0 | 65.4 | 3.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 28 | 19 | 67.9% | 46.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 15.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 11.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
22%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 71.4% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 38.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 38.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
14%
3PT
14%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.3% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
25%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
42%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 44.8% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.9% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 13.8% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 24.1% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
17%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 36.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-12 | Toronto Raptors | WAS | 13.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 |
| 2021-10-11 | Toronto Raptors | HOU | 11.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2021-10-09 | Toronto Raptors | BOS | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2021-10-07 | Toronto Raptors | PHI | 5.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2021-10-04 | Toronto Raptors | PHI | 6.3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
Summer League
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 20.2 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 50.7 | 7.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 7 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 48.3 | -0.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 44.1 | 12.5 | 64.3 | 49.8 | 1.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 20.2 | 14.9 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 13.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 50.7 | 7.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 7 | 9.0 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 48.3 | -0.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 12.3 | 11.7 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 9.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 44.1 | 12.5 | 64.3 | 49.8 | 1.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 3 | 20.2 | 19.6 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 50.7 | 7.2 |
| 2018 | LV | 7 | 9.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 48.3 | -0.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 12.3 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 13.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 44.1 | 12.5 | 64.3 | 49.8 | 1.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 42.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 30.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
36%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 45.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 31.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
36%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 27.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
36%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 20.9 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2019-07-11 | Las Vegas | ATL | 23.3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7.8 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | LAC | 16.3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2018-07-17 | Las Vegas | POR | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2018-07-16 | Las Vegas | CLE | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 |