Ignas Brazdeikis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 17 (#47 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.8
Points
RPG
5.4
Rebounds
APG
0.8
Assists
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.5
TOV
1.2
MPG
29.6
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.2
3P%
39.2
1.5-3.9 3P/g
FT%
77.3
3.2-4.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.7
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 25.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 16.9 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 1 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 25.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 16.9 | 2.1 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 1 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 3 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 14.5 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 25.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 1 | 16.9 | 3.0 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 1 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
29%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
40%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 62.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
0%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
0%
3PT
100%
Corner 3
50%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-13 | Orlando Magic | BOS | 15.9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 |
| 2021-10-06 | Orlando Magic | NOP | 12.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2021-10-04 | Orlando Magic | BOS | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
Summer League
PTS
12.1
Points
REB
4.2
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.5 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 54.0 | 6.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 26.7 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 11.4 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 61.4 | 10.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 22.6 | 12.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 46.7 | 43.2 | 73.1 | 58.5 | 8.2 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.5 | 17.1 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 13.6 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 54.0 | 6.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 26.7 | 20.7 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 61.4 | 10.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 22.6 | 19.3 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 6.8 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 46.7 | 43.2 | 73.1 | 58.5 | 8.2 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 18.5 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 18.1 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 84.6 | 54.0 | 6.2 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 26.7 | 25.9 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 19.2 | 3.7 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 61.4 | 10.2 |
| Career | — | 10 | 22.6 | 24.6 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 18.7 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 46.7 | 43.2 | 73.1 | 58.5 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 31 | 19 | 61.3% | 33.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 14.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 9.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 10 | 38.5% | 28.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
26%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 37.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 31.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
20%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 31.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 15.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 14.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 8.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 26.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
30%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | DET | 24.8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 |
| 2021-08-15 | Las Vegas | HOU | 23.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 |
| 2021-08-12 | Las Vegas | BOS | 12.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 |
| 2021-08-11 | Las Vegas | CLE | 14.6 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10.3 |
| 2021-08-09 | Las Vegas | GSW | 17.9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
56
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
44
Athletic
55
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#32
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Ignas Brazdeikis against other prospects
Ignas Brazdeikis
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles