Henry Walker — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 2, pick 17 (#47 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.4
Points
REB
1.8
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 22.4 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 48.6 | 38.1 | 71.4 | 61.7 | 4.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 52.7 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 22.4 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 48.6 | 38.1 | 71.4 | 61.7 | 4.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 12.3 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.6 | 6.3 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 52.7 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 5 | 22.4 | 19.8 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 48.6 | 38.1 | 71.4 | 61.7 | 4.8 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 12.3 | 16.2 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 52.7 | 2.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 13 | 59.1% | 40.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 38.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
15%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 25.7% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.4% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.9% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.6% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 51.4% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
14%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 68.4% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.8% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
68%
Mid
16%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-22 | New York Knicks | TOR | 23.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 |
| 2010-10-20 | New York Knicks | PHI | 27.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 |
| 2010-10-19 | New York Knicks | NJN | 22.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2010-10-13 | New York Knicks | BOS | 22.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 2010-10-06 | New York Knicks | MIN | 16.9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
Summer League
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 39.7 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 48.9 | 5.3 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | 16.7 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 15.9 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 39.7 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 48.9 | 5.3 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 26.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.7 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 48.9 | 5.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 27.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 15.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 34.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
31%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 27.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 15.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 15.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 34.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
31%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-17 | Las Vegas | WAS | 21.6 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 |
| 2010-07-16 | Las Vegas | DET | 35.1 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15.4 |
| 2010-07-14 | Las Vegas | TOR | 20.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | -4.5 |
| 2010-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAL | 25.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.0 |
| 2010-07-11 | Las Vegas | DEN | 27.9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | -0.9 |