Guillermo Díaz — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 2, pick 22 (#52 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Clippers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.2
Points
RPG
2.9
Rebounds
APG
2.9
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
0.2
TOV
2.0
MPG
35.2
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
41.5
3P%
36.4
2.3-6.3 3P/g
FT%
78.9
3.6-4.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.7
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 4.2 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 12.7 | 16.2 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 6.9 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 47.2 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 4.2 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 12.7 | 20.7 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 18.6 | 2.1 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 47.2 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 4.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 27.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 27.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 36.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
31%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 27.8% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 27.8% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 40.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.8% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 36.1% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
31%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-10-24 | Los Angeles Clippers | SAC | 6.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2007-10-21 | Los Angeles Clippers | LAL | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2007-10-20 | Los Angeles Clippers | PHX | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
| 2007-10-18 | Los Angeles Clippers | PHX | 22.4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 |
| 2007-10-14 | Los Angeles Clippers | GSW | 14.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
Summer League
PTS
8.4
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 44.0 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 55.3 | 3.7 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 10.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 42.6 | 4.5 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 35.1 | 23.5 | 89.7 | 46.8 | 4.1 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 11.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 44.0 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 55.3 | 3.7 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | 15.7 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.9 | 16.0 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 42.6 | 4.5 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | 15.6 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 14.3 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 35.1 | 23.5 | 89.7 | 46.8 | 4.1 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 15.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.0 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 55.3 | 3.7 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 23.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.8 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 42.6 | 4.5 |
| Career | — | 10 | 19.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.1 | 23.5 | 89.7 | 46.8 | 4.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 22.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 40 | 14 | 35.0% | 51.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 16.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
56%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 32.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 48.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
48%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 17.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 8 | 28.6% | 53.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 19.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
60%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-07-19 | Las Vegas | NYK | 23.8 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8.6 |
| 2008-07-18 | Las Vegas | DET | 24.3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 |
| 2008-07-15 | Las Vegas | GSW | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2008-07-13 | Las Vegas | NOH | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2008-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAC | 17.5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 |