Gui Santos — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 25 (#55 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
2.8
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 59.7 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 46.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.8 | 10.1 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 59.7 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 7.7 | 8.5 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 46.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 17.8 | 13.2 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 46.7 | 27.3 | 75.0 | 59.7 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 7.7 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 46.8 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 24.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 52.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
12%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 66.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
0%
3PT
73%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 30.0% | 42.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
30%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
20%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-17 | Golden State Warriors | LAC | 22.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2025-10-12 | Golden State Warriors | LAL | 19.4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2025-10-08 | Golden State Warriors | POR | 13.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 |
| 2025-10-05 | Golden State Warriors | LAL | 15.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 |
Summer League
PTS
14.0
Points
REB
4.4
Rebounds
AST
1.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.4 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 73.9 | 61.5 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 28.4 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 54.5 | 36.4 | 81.8 | 68.9 | 13.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 19.8 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 42.9 | 36.4 | 54.5 | 51.8 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | CC | 3 | 24.7 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 61.9 | 7.6 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.9 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 49.2 | 32.1 | 69.8 | 60.8 | 8.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.4 | 21.9 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 14.6 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 73.9 | 61.5 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 28.4 | 23.4 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 7.6 | 13.9 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 7.0 | 54.5 | 36.4 | 81.8 | 68.9 | 13.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 19.8 | 15.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 42.9 | 36.4 | 54.5 | 51.8 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | CC | 3 | 24.7 | 20.4 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 61.9 | 7.6 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.9 | 20.2 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 13.6 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 7.0 | 49.2 | 32.1 | 69.8 | 60.8 | 8.2 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 28.4 | 27.1 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 9.0 | 18.1 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 6.7 | 9.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 73.9 | 61.5 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | CC | 2 | 28.4 | 30.6 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 18.2 | 3.3 | 9.1 | 7.4 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 36.4 | 81.8 | 68.9 | 13.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 19.8 | 19.7 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 6.9 | 16.2 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 42.9 | 36.4 | 54.5 | 51.8 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | CC | 3 | 24.7 | 28.2 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 17.5 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 8.1 | 12.1 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 61.9 | 7.6 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.9 | 26.1 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 8.6 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 9.0 | 49.2 | 32.1 | 69.8 | 60.8 | 8.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 36 | 27 | 75.0% | 29.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 13 | 54.2% | 19.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 7.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 40 | 13 | 32.5% | 32.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
25%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 18 | 85.7% | 30.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 17.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 8.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 35.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
18%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 9 | 60.0% | 27.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 29.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
33%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-13 | Las Vegas | HOU | 19.9 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8.1 |
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 34.1 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 10.0 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | NOP | 29.9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4.8 |
| 2023-07-07 | Las Vegas | LAL | 29.6 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 19.0 |
| 2023-07-05 | California Classic | CHA | 26.9 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13.8 |