Guerschon Yabusele — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 1, pick 16 (#16 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.2
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 49.5 | 4.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 31.2 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 49.5 | 4.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 10.5 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 31.2 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 14.7 | 16.6 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 7.9 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 52.6 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 49.5 | 4.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 16.3 | 7.9 | 13.7 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 31.2 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 38.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 20.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 29.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
26%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 52.6% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | 37.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 35.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.8% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
53%
Mid
26%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | 37.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 46.7% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
27%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-06 | Boston Celtics | CLE | 11.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 |
| 2018-10-02 | Boston Celtics | CLE | 19.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2018-09-30 | Boston Celtics | CHA | 12.2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 |
| 2018-09-28 | Boston Celtics | CHA | 16.1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 |
Summer League
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
5.6
Rebounds
AST
1.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 2 | 16.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 25.4 | 2.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 11.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 41.4 | 30.0 | 68.4 | 49.1 | 8.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 25.2 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 55.2 | 25.0 | 55.6 | 60.7 | 7.4 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 24.3 | 8.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 46.9 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 43.0 | 23.7 | 65.1 | 50.0 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 2 | 16.4 | 4.4 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 25.4 | 2.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 26.3 | 17.6 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6.6 | 16.0 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 41.4 | 30.0 | 68.4 | 49.1 | 8.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 25.2 | 11.4 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 55.2 | 25.0 | 55.6 | 60.7 | 7.4 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 24.3 | 12.8 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 46.9 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.3 | 13.6 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 11.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 43.0 | 23.7 | 65.1 | 50.0 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 2 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 25.4 | 2.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 26.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.4 | 30.0 | 68.4 | 49.1 | 8.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 25.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55.2 | 25.0 | 55.6 | 60.7 | 7.4 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 24.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.9 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 46.9 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.3 | 17.5 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 6.5 | 15.2 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 43.0 | 23.7 | 65.1 | 50.0 | 7.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 51 | 29 | 56.9% | 40.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 11 | 44.0% | 19.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 11.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 26.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
31%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 28.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
43%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 13 | 48.1% | 38.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 24.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 8.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 27.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
33%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 44.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 12.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 14.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 26.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
26%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-08 | Las Vegas | CLE | 16.7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | PHI | 16.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 |
| 2018-07-15 | Las Vegas | POR | 29.9 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 |
| 2018-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIA | 29.2 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.6 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | NYK | 26.4 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9.0 |