Grant Jerrett — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 2, pick 10 (#40 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Portland Trail Blazers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
5.2
Points
RPG
3.6
Rebounds
APG
0.5
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
1.0
TOV
0.6
MPG
17.8
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
40.9
3P%
40.5
0.9-2.3 3P/g
FT%
81.8
0.5-0.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.7
Points
REB
1.7
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | NBA | 3 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 32.2 | 0.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 3 | 7.2 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 32.2 | 0.3 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 3 | 7.2 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 13.3 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 8.8 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 32.2 | 0.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
33%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
33%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-16 | Portland Trail Blazers | DEN | 7.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
| 2016-10-13 | Portland Trail Blazers | LAC | 5.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 |
| 2016-10-07 | Portland Trail Blazers | PHX | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 |
Summer League
PTS
5.8
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 3.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 16.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 27.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 34.5 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | SLC | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | — | 37.5 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | ORL | 4 | 28.5 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 48.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 63.5 | 5.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 19.6 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 37.8 | 50.0 | 50.4 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 3.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 16.4 | 7.5 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 27.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 34.5 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | SLC | 1 | 13.0 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 22.2 | 5.5 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | — | 37.5 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | ORL | 4 | 28.5 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 63.5 | 5.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 19.6 | 10.6 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 40.0 | 37.8 | 50.0 | 50.4 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | LV | 3 | 15.4 | 9.2 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 3.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 16.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 34.5 | 2.6 |
| 2015 | SLC | 1 | 13.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.0 | 40.0 | — | 37.5 | 0.8 |
| 2013 | ORL | 4 | 28.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 63.5 | 5.8 |
| Career | — | 13 | 19.6 | 13.9 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 40.0 | 37.8 | 50.0 | 50.4 | 3.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 27.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 14 | 45.2% | 44.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
20%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 57.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
14%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
29%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 31.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
18%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 62.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
25%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 18.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 18.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 57.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
21%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | ORL | 16.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 |
| 2021-08-14 | Las Vegas | LAL | 14.4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2021-08-13 | Las Vegas | NYK | 14.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 2018-07-13 | Las Vegas | ATL | 21.9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | LAL | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
2013 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
43
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2013 Draft Class
Anthro
75
Athletic
14
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#37
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Grant Jerrett against other prospects
Grant Jerrett
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles