Gabe Pruitt — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2007 Round 2, pick 2 (#32 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.0
Points
REB
3.1
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 23.4 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 38.1 | 50.0 | 44.8 | 4.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 46.6 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 23.4 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 36.0 | 38.1 | 50.0 | 44.8 | 4.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 7.3 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 12.7 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 44.4 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 46.6 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 8 | 23.4 | 13.3 | 6.9 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 36.0 | 38.1 | 50.0 | 44.8 | 4.8 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 7 | 7.3 | 18.7 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 8.3 | 18.7 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 44.4 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 46.6 | 0.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 23.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 9.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 28.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 7.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 7 | 35.0% | 29.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
37%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 18.4% | 59.1% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.2% | 39.5% |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 30.6% | 37.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | 40.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 30.6% | 34.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
41%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 38.9% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 22.2% | 36.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 40.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 27.8% | 34.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
28%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-10-21 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 32.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 |
| 2008-10-19 | Boston Celtics | NJN | 43.8 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2008-10-17 | Boston Celtics | NYK | 16.3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3.2 |
| 2008-10-16 | Boston Celtics | NJN | 29.6 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15.9 |
| 2008-10-14 | Boston Celtics | CLE | 17.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
Summer League
PTS
5.4
Points
REB
2.2
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 2.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 2.2 |
| 2007 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 48.4 | 2.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 52.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
56%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 52.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
56%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-14 | Las Vegas | DAL | 31.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
| 2007-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIL | 33.6 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 |
| 2007-07-11 | Las Vegas | CHN | 17.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2007-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAS | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -3.5 |
| 2007-07-06 | Las Vegas | POR | 17.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |