Frank Ntilikina — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2017 Round 1, pick 8 (#8 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: New York Knicks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 15.4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 20.9 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 20.1 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 52.0 | 5.5 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 1 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 31.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 15.4 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 20.9 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 12.1 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 20.1 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 11.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 45.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 52.0 | 5.5 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 1 | 17.7 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 14.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 31.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 3 | 20.9 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 15.5 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 20.1 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 14.1 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 45.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 52.0 | 5.5 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 1 | 17.7 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 17.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 31.7 | 1.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 28.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 16.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 4 | 25.0% | 23.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 26.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
40%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.2% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 38.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
25%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 19.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 23.8% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
19%
Mid
38%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 32.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 25.8% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 22.6% | 36.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
48%
3PT
19%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 62.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 37.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
29%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-13 | New York Knicks | DET | 11.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
| 2020-12-11 | New York Knicks | DET | 19.2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 |
Summer League
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
5.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 28.4 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 42.9 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 47.4 | 8.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 28.4 | 13.9 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 13.3 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 42.9 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 47.4 | 8.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 28.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.9 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 47.4 | 8.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 52.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 23.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
5%
Mid
71%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 52.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 23.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
5%
Mid
71%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | UTA | 27.0 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14.9 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | ATL | 29.9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.6 |