Erick Green — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2013 Round 2, pick 16 (#46 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
25.0
Points
RPG
4.0
Rebounds
APG
3.8
Assists
SPG
1.3
BPG
0.2
TOV
2.2
MPG
36.4
Games
32
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.5
3P%
38.9
1.9-4.9 3P/g
FT%
81.6
6.8-8.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.8
Points
REB
1.6
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 35.3 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 45.3 | 4.4 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 38.8 | 23.1 | 80.0 | 45.9 | 3.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 18.4 | 13.3 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 13.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 35.3 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 45.3 | 4.4 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 12.8 | 17.2 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 17.2 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 38.8 | 23.1 | 80.0 | 45.9 | 3.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 5 | 18.4 | 18.5 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 18.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 35.3 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 45.3 | 4.4 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 8 | 12.8 | 23.3 | 4.3 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 9.0 | 23.3 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 38.8 | 23.1 | 80.0 | 45.9 | 3.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 13.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 8 | 33.3% | 28.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 9 | 32.1% | 33.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 16.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
63%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.8% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 26.5% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 41.2% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.9% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 8.8% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
68%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 14.3% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 30.6% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 22.4% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
59%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-22 | Denver Nuggets | UTA | 31.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 |
| 2015-10-18 | Denver Nuggets | OKC | 24.5 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 |
| 2015-10-16 | Denver Nuggets | PHX | 21.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.8 |
| 2015-10-13 | Denver Nuggets | GSW | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2015-10-02 | Denver Nuggets | LAC | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
Summer League
PTS
13.3
Points
REB
2.2
Rebounds
AST
2.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 14.8 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 62.4 | 13.1 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 16.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 13.6 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 57.3 | 11.7 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 36.7 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 44.7 | 4.7 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.3 | 13.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 11.4 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 46.7 | 41.5 | 75.0 | 54.8 | 9.5 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | 22.2 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 16.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 62.4 | 13.1 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | 21.5 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 8.8 | 17.6 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 57.3 | 11.7 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 21.7 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 16.6 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 36.7 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 44.7 | 4.7 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.3 | 19.7 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 7.9 | 16.8 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 46.7 | 41.5 | 75.0 | 54.8 | 9.5 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 24.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.7 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 62.4 | 13.1 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 27.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 57.3 | 11.7 |
| 2013 | LV | 6 | 21.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.7 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 44.7 | 4.7 |
| Career | — | 16 | 24.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46.7 | 41.5 | 75.0 | 54.8 | 9.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 17 | 63.0% | 14.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 27 | 14 | 51.9% | 14.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 75 | 32 | 42.7% | 41.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 6.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 33 | 9 | 27.3% | 18.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
56%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 9.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 16 | 57.1% | 51.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
65%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 23.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 24 | 10 | 41.7% | 35.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 19.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
46%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 21.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 38.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 13.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
10%
Mid
60%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-17 | Las Vegas | WAS | 34.0 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.3 |
| 2015-07-16 | Las Vegas | ATL | 26.0 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13.4 |
| 2015-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIA | 21.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 |
| 2015-07-12 | Las Vegas | SAC | 23.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 |
| 2015-07-10 | Las Vegas | ATL | 16.0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11.0 |
2013 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
6
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2013 Draft Class
Anthro
19
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#60
of 63
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Erick Green against other prospects
Erick Green
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles