Eric Paschall — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 11 (#41 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Golden State Warriors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 1 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 56.8 | -0.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 51.7 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 63.2 | 7.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 19.7 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 54.7 | 6.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 23.1 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 82.4 | 55.3 | 6.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 1 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 | — | — | 50.0 | 56.8 | -0.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 20.8 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 51.7 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 63.2 | 7.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 19.7 | 11.9 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 54.7 | 6.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 23.1 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 10.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 82.4 | 55.3 | 6.9 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 1 | 13.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 7.1 | — | — | 50.0 | 56.8 | -0.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 20.8 | 22.0 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 15.9 | 2.7 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 51.7 | 29.4 | 83.3 | 63.2 | 7.1 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 2 | 19.7 | 14.7 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 12.4 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 54.7 | 6.8 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 23.1 | 18.4 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 13.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 6.7 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 82.4 | 55.3 | 6.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 18 | 72.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 8 | 50.0% | 21.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 8.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 2 | 12.5% | 21.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
35%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 27.6% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.3% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.4% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 13.8% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 41.4% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
14%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 36.4% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
64%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 45.7% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 25.7% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 17.1% | 37.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.6% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
43%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-04 | Minnesota Timberwolves | MIA | 13.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 |
Summer League
PTS
11.3
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 1 | 25.3 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 55.8 | 8.6 |
| 2019 | CC | 2 | 23.9 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 61.5 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 70.3 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 3 | 24.4 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 54.5 | 42.9 | 70.0 | 64.4 | 7.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 1 | 25.3 | 17.1 | 7.1 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 12.8 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 55.8 | 8.6 |
| 2019 | CC | 2 | 23.9 | 16.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 61.5 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 70.3 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 3 | 24.4 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 54.5 | 42.9 | 70.0 | 64.4 | 7.5 |
| 2019 | LV | 1 | 25.3 | 21.3 | 8.9 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 16.0 | 1.8 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 7.1 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 55.8 | 8.6 |
| 2019 | CC | 2 | 23.9 | 21.4 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 7.8 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 61.5 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 70.3 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 3 | 24.4 | 21.4 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 13.8 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 54.5 | 42.9 | 70.0 | 64.4 | 7.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 22.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 31.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 31.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
45%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 22.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 31.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 31.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
45%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-05 | Las Vegas | CHA | 25.3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8.6 |
| 2019-07-02 | California Classic | LAL | 23.7 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16.3 |
| 2019-07-01 | California Classic | SAC | 24.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.3 |
2019 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
81
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Above Average
vs. 2019 Draft Class
Anthro
67
Athletic
62
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#14
of 70
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Eric Paschall against other prospects
Eric Paschall
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles