Eric Bledsoe — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2010 Round 1, pick 18 (#18 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
11.3
Points
RPG
3.1
Rebounds
APG
2.9
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.3
TOV
3.0
MPG
30.3
Games
37
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
46.2
3P%
38.3
1.3-3.5 3P/g
FT%
66.7
2.2-3.3 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.0
Points
REB
3.9
Rebounds
AST
5.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 11.9 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 45.8 | 18.2 | 64.7 | 50.3 | 11.2 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 30.1 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 11.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 43.3 | 26.7 | 77.8 | 50.5 | 10.5 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 45.1 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 16.4 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 45.8 | 18.2 | 64.7 | 50.3 | 11.2 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 30.1 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 13.5 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 43.3 | 26.7 | 77.8 | 50.5 | 10.5 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 45.1 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | NBA | 7 | 26.0 | 24.4 | 7.2 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 10.2 | 22.3 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 45.8 | 18.2 | 64.7 | 50.3 | 11.2 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 8 | 30.1 | 21.9 | 8.3 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 19.1 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 43.3 | 26.7 | 77.8 | 50.5 | 10.5 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 7 | 11.4 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 45.1 | 0.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 58 | 39 | 67.2% | 31.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 29 | 10 | 34.5% | 15.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 59 | 24 | 40.7% | 31.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 31 | 5 | 16.1% | 16.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
48%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 17 | 70.8% | 28.9% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 14.5% | 34.6% |
| Mid-Range | 25 | 12 | 48.0% | 30.1% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.4% | 36.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 3 | 17.6% | 20.5% | 32.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
45%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 19 | 63.3% | 33.3% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 5 | 31.2% | 17.8% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 29 | 11 | 37.9% | 32.2% | 35.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.2% | 41.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.1% | 38.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 13.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
50%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 41.7% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
50%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-10-23 | Phoenix Suns | DEN | 36.4 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15.3 |
| 2013-10-22 | Phoenix Suns | OKC | 28.6 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11.1 |
| 2013-10-17 | Phoenix Suns | SAC | 25.7 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 |
| 2013-10-15 | Phoenix Suns | LAC | 28.1 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 |
| 2013-10-13 | Phoenix Suns | SAS | 16.5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
Summer League
PTS
10.9
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
4.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LV | 3 | 33.3 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 44.1 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 47.1 | 9.1 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 34.3 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 8.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 38.6 | 25.0 | 53.6 | 44.4 | 2.9 |
| Career | — | 8 | 33.9 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 9.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 41.0 | 11.1 | 55.0 | 45.5 | 5.2 |
| 2012 | LV | 3 | 33.3 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 12.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 44.1 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 47.1 | 9.1 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 34.3 | 10.5 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 3.6 | 9.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 38.6 | 25.0 | 53.6 | 44.4 | 2.9 |
| Career | — | 8 | 33.9 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 10.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 41.0 | 11.1 | 55.0 | 45.5 | 5.2 |
| 2012 | LV | 3 | 33.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.1 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 47.1 | 9.1 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 34.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.6 | 25.0 | 53.6 | 44.4 | 2.9 |
| Career | — | 8 | 33.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.0 | 11.1 | 55.0 | 45.5 | 5.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 28 | 20 | 71.4% | 35.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 24.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 28.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
53%
3PT
12%
Corner 3
1%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 29.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 44.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
56%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 12 | 66.7% | 40.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 3 | 20.0% | 34.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 15.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
50%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
2%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-07-19 | Las Vegas | LAL | 32.0 | 8 | — | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 2012-07-18 | Las Vegas | SAS | 32.0 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10.8 |
| 2012-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIN | 36.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10.1 |
| 2010-07-18 | Las Vegas | DLS | 36.1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 |
| 2010-07-17 | Las Vegas | SAS | 34.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -0.6 |
2010 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
4
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2010 Draft Class
Anthro
6
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#51
of 52
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Eric Bledsoe against other prospects
Eric Bledsoe
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles