Dylan Harper — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 1, pick 2 (#2 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: San Antonio Spurs · Draft date: June 25, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
19.4
Points
RPG
4.6
Rebounds
APG
4.0
Assists
SPG
1.4
BPG
0.6
TOV
2.4
MPG
32.6
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.4
3P%
33.3
1.7-5.2 3P/g
FT%
75.0
4.3-5.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
14.8
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.5 | 14.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 56.4 | 57.1 | 70.0 | 68.0 | 13.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 49.6 | 5.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.5 | 24.7 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 16.3 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 56.4 | 57.1 | 70.0 | 68.0 | 13.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 15.8 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 14.6 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 49.6 | 5.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 21.5 | 32.5 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 12.1 | 21.5 | 4.4 | 7.7 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 56.4 | 57.1 | 70.0 | 68.0 | 13.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 19.7 | 21.3 | 1.6 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 9.0 | 19.6 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 49.6 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 42.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 17.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 12.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
27%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 35.9% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.4% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 12.8% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 17.9% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 17.9% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
28%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 54.2% | 66.7% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
25%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Spurs | SAC | 20.6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13.6 |
| 2026-10-15 | Spurs | PHX | 22.6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2026-10-11 | Spurs | PHX | 23.7 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15.5 |
| 2026-10-09 | Spurs | ATL | 19.0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17.3 |
Summer League
PTS
16.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 22.1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 35.7 | 12.5 | 78.6 | 46.8 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 22.1 | 26.0 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 8.1 | 22.8 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 9.0 | 11.4 | 35.7 | 12.5 | 78.6 | 46.8 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | LV | 2 | 22.1 | 34.8 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 10.9 | 30.5 | 1.1 | 8.7 | 12.0 | 15.2 | 35.7 | 12.5 | 78.6 | 46.8 | 7.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 46.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
25%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 46.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 21.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
25%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-14 | Las Vegas | UTA | 24.6 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | DAL | 19.6 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 11.5 |
Film Study
2025 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
45
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2025 Draft Class
Anthro
47
Athletic
63
Shooting
21
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#47
of 84
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Dylan Harper against other prospects
Dylan Harper
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles