Dragan Bender — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 1, pick 4 (#4 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Phoenix Suns · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.4
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 15.0 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 60.7 | 53.8 | 84.6 | 77.1 | 10.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 22.7 | 14.3 | 77.8 | 36.6 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 24.1 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 38.9 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 50.9 | 5.1 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 21.6 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 29.0 | 15.8 | 50.0 | 35.1 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 15.0 | 24.9 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 8.1 | 13.4 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 60.7 | 53.8 | 84.6 | 77.1 | 10.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 22.7 | 14.3 | 77.8 | 36.6 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 24.1 | 10.4 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 38.9 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 50.9 | 5.1 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 21.6 | 6.4 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 29.0 | 15.8 | 50.0 | 35.1 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 5 | 15.0 | 30.2 | 14.0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 9.9 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 7.6 | 6.4 | 7.6 | 60.7 | 53.8 | 84.6 | 77.1 | 10.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 17.0 | 11.1 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 12.8 | 1.2 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 22.7 | 14.3 | 77.8 | 36.6 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 3 | 24.1 | 13.6 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 38.9 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 50.9 | 5.1 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 21.6 | 8.2 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 29.0 | 15.8 | 50.0 | 35.1 | 1.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 17 | 56.7% | 30.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 7.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 44 | 13 | 29.5% | 44.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
13%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 39.3% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.6% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 39.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
14%
3PT
46%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 27.3% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 37.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 54.5% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
9%
3PT
64%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | 37.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
22%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 29.0% | 60.8% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | 36.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.5% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 41.9% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
10%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-17 | Milwaukee Bucks | MIN | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2019-10-13 | Milwaukee Bucks | WAS | 20.6 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13.9 |
| 2019-10-11 | Milwaukee Bucks | DAL | 19.2 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16.9 |
| 2019-10-09 | Milwaukee Bucks | UTA | 14.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.1 |
| 2019-10-07 | Milwaukee Bucks | CHI | 18.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 |
Summer League
PTS
9.8
Points
REB
5.6
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 22.1 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.1 | 33.3 | — | 47.1 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 31.4 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 39.4 | 28.6 | 69.2 | 49.5 | 7.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 31.8 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 27.5 | 26.5 | 50.0 | 38.2 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.4 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 34.9 | 28.9 | 60.0 | 45.1 | 3.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 22.1 | 10.7 | 8.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 11.4 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.1 | 33.3 | — | 47.1 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 31.4 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 15.1 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 39.4 | 28.6 | 69.2 | 49.5 | 7.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 31.8 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 27.5 | 26.5 | 50.0 | 38.2 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.4 | 12.4 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 34.9 | 28.9 | 60.0 | 45.1 | 3.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 22.1 | 14.7 | 11.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.1 | 33.3 | — | 47.1 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 31.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.4 | 28.6 | 69.2 | 49.5 | 7.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 31.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.5 | 26.5 | 50.0 | 38.2 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.4 | 17.0 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 17.6 | 3.0 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 34.9 | 28.9 | 60.0 | 45.1 | 3.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | 16.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 10.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 13.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 6.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 71 | 21 | 29.6% | 47.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
24%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 11.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 45.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
29%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 26.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 12.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 9 | 32.1% | 43.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
22%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 15.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | 52.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
25%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-13 | Las Vegas | SAS | 8.3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHI | 28.5 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | ORL | 27.6 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | SAC | 24.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -5.6 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | DAL | 22.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 |