Doron Lamb — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2012 Round 2, pick 12 (#42 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.7
Points
RPG
2.7
Rebounds
APG
1.5
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.1
MPG
31.2
Games
40
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.4
3P%
46.6
1.9-4.1 3P/g
FT%
82.6
3.1-3.7 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.4
Points
REB
0.6
Rebounds
AST
0.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 78.1 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 2 | 21.4 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.8 | 6.3 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 9.3 | 13.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 78.1 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 2 | 21.4 | 20.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.8 | 6.3 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 9.3 | 17.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 78.1 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 | NBA | 2 | 21.4 | 29.4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 13.5 | 23.2 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 57.8 | 6.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 17.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 48.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 24.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
59%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 38.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
50%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 15.8% | 61.0% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.5% | 36.9% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 52.6% | 35.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.1% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
63%
3PT
21%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-10-24 | Dallas Mavericks | ORL | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 |
| 2014-10-23 | Dallas Mavericks | NOP | 20.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 |
| 2014-10-18 | Dallas Mavericks | IND | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |
| 2014-10-12 | Dallas Mavericks | IND | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-10-10 | Dallas Mavericks | OKC | 12.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Summer League
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
1.9
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 36.8 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 49.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | ORL | 3 | 25.3 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 72.7 | 68.4 | 8.5 |
| 2012 | LV | 4 | 28.8 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 53.9 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 12 | 21.3 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 44.6 | 37.0 | 79.4 | 56.7 | 5.4 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 13.0 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 36.8 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 49.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | ORL | 3 | 25.3 | 16.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.7 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 72.7 | 68.4 | 8.5 |
| 2012 | LV | 4 | 28.8 | 17.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 53.9 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 12 | 21.3 | 15.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 11.7 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 44.6 | 37.0 | 79.4 | 56.7 | 5.4 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 13.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.8 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 49.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013 | ORL | 3 | 25.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 66.7 | 72.7 | 68.4 | 8.5 |
| 2012 | LV | 4 | 28.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.5 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 53.9 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 12 | 21.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.6 | 37.0 | 79.4 | 56.7 | 5.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 19.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 11.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 31 | 15 | 48.4% | 37.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 8.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 19.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
49%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
28%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 40.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 15.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
40%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 22.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 20 | 13 | 65.0% | 45.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
61%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-18 | Las Vegas | NOP | 22.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2015-07-16 | Las Vegas | NYK | 15.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2015-07-15 | Las Vegas | SAC | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2015-07-13 | Las Vegas | SAC | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 |
| 2015-07-10 | Las Vegas | CLE | 12.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 |
2012 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
13
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2012 Draft Class
Anthro
20
Athletic
38
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#54
of 61
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Doron Lamb against other prospects
Doron Lamb
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles