Dillon Jones — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2024 Round 1, pick 26 (#26 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Washington Wizards · Draft date: June 26, 2024
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
20.8
Points
RPG
9.8
Rebounds
APG
5.2
Assists
SPG
2.0
BPG
0.1
TOV
3.0
MPG
37.0
Games
31
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.9
3P%
32.4
1.1-3.4 3P/g
FT%
85.7
5.8-6.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.2
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 46.7 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 38.1 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 23.5 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 47.8 | 46.7 | 83.3 | 57.6 | 10.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 46.7 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 38.1 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 23.5 | 17.2 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 14.1 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 47.8 | 46.7 | 83.3 | 57.6 | 10.0 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 13.8 | 13.9 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 13.1 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 46.7 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 38.1 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 9.2 | 19.3 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 47.8 | 46.7 | 83.3 | 57.6 | 10.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 13 | 52.0% | 37.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 19.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 10.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 25.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
30%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 46.7% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 26.7% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
13%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
14%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 31.1% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 24.4% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 13.3% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 26.7% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
38%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 76ers | BOS | 10.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 |
| 2026-10-11 | 76ers | BOS | 16.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-10-08 | 76ers | BKN | 10.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2026-10-05 | 76ers | NYK | 18.1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 |
Summer League
PTS
10.6
Points
REB
5.4
Rebounds
AST
2.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 8.8 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 34.1 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 44.4 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 20.7 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 78.6 | 59.7 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 14.5 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 37.9 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 43.1 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 29.0 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 43.3 | 35.7 | 85.7 | 55.9 | 9.8 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.1 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 9.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 40.2 | 23.5 | 76.5 | 50.4 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 13.1 | 7.0 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 14.0 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 34.1 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 44.4 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 20.7 | 18.3 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 6.1 | 12.6 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 78.6 | 59.7 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 27.3 | 18.5 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 19.1 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 37.9 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 43.1 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 29.0 | 15.3 | 9.5 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 43.3 | 35.7 | 85.7 | 55.9 | 9.8 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.1 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 14.1 | 1.3 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 40.2 | 23.5 | 76.5 | 50.4 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 22.6 | 18.1 | 9.7 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 6.6 | 19.4 | 0.9 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 34.1 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 44.4 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 20.7 | 24.0 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4.6 | 8.0 | 16.5 | 1.7 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 8.0 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 78.6 | 59.7 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 37.9 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 43.1 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 29.0 | 19.3 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 6.8 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 43.3 | 35.7 | 85.7 | 55.9 | 9.8 |
| Career | — | 14 | 24.1 | 20.9 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 18.6 | 1.7 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 40.2 | 23.5 | 76.5 | 50.4 | 6.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 35 | 22 | 62.9% | 26.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 14.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 27 | 10 | 37.0% | 20.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 38 | 9 | 23.7% | 28.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
35%
3PT
39%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 34.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 18.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
32%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
16%
Ast FG%
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 34.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 13.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 27.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
24%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 16.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 16.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 25.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 37.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
42%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Las Vegas | DAL | 19.8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | GSW | 20.3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 |
| 2026-07-13 | Las Vegas | DET | 29.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAS | 20.6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | BKN | 23.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 |
2024 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
57
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Average
vs. 2024 Draft Class
Anthro
51
Athletic
49
Shooting
82
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#37
of 83
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Dillon Jones against other prospects
Dillon Jones
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles