Devyn Marble — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 2, pick 26 (#56 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Denver Nuggets · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
17.0
Points
RPG
3.2
Rebounds
APG
3.6
Assists
SPG
1.8
BPG
0.2
TOV
1.7
MPG
30.2
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
42.0
3P%
34.9
1.6-4.5 3P/g
FT%
71.4
4.3-6.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.3
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 19.0 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 37.3 | 25.9 | 76.5 | 49.6 | 5.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 6 | 14.1 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 48.4 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 56.5 | 4.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 19.0 | 15.7 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 13.8 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 37.3 | 25.9 | 76.5 | 49.6 | 5.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 6 | 14.1 | 17.5 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 6.4 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 48.4 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 56.5 | 4.8 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 7 | 19.0 | 22.1 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 7.2 | 19.4 | 2.7 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 6.5 | 37.3 | 25.9 | 76.5 | 49.6 | 5.9 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 6 | 14.1 | 24.2 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 8.8 | 18.3 | 2.9 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 48.4 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 56.5 | 4.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 15.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 15.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 6 | 40.0% | 18.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 7.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 7.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 29 | 7 | 24.1% | 35.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
34%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 11.8% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.7% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 19.6% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.8% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 4 | 19.0% | 41.2% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
35%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 22.6% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 16.1% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.1% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.9% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6.5% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 25.8% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
32%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
19%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-23 | Orlando Magic | MEM | 18.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2015-10-21 | Orlando Magic | NOP | 16.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| 2015-10-17 | Orlando Magic | FLA | 18.5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 |
| 2015-10-13 | Orlando Magic | MIA | 12.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 |
| 2015-10-11 | Orlando Magic | HOU | 28.2 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 16.9 |
Summer League
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 80.0 | 41.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016 | ORL | 5 | 24.2 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 39.6 | 23.5 | 73.3 | 48.5 | 7.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 26.6 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 35.3 | 38.2 | 60.0 | 49.6 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | ORL | 5 | 20.8 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 37.2 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 47.8 | 7.2 |
| Career | — | 19 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 36.0 | 32.5 | 70.5 | 47.7 | 6.5 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 80.0 | 41.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016 | ORL | 5 | 24.2 | 15.8 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 14.3 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 39.6 | 23.5 | 73.3 | 48.5 | 7.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 26.6 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 35.3 | 38.2 | 60.0 | 49.6 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | ORL | 5 | 20.8 | 16.3 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 14.9 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 37.2 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 47.8 | 7.2 |
| Career | — | 19 | 21.8 | 15.2 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 36.0 | 32.5 | 70.5 | 47.7 | 6.5 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.3 | 30.8 | 80.0 | 41.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016 | ORL | 5 | 24.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.6 | 23.5 | 73.3 | 48.5 | 7.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 26.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.3 | 38.2 | 60.0 | 49.6 | 8.2 |
| 2014 | ORL | 5 | 20.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.2 | 31.2 | 71.4 | 47.8 | 7.2 |
| Career | — | 19 | 21.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.0 | 32.5 | 70.5 | 47.7 | 6.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 39 | 21 | 53.8% | 23.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 10.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 17.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 5.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 63 | 16 | 25.4% | 38.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
27%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 45.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
27%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 37.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | 27.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
27%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 13.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 9 | 34.6% | 51.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
8%
Mid
25%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 32.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 25.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | 32.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
30%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIL | 12.6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHX | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | WAS | 24.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | LAL | 15.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-07-08 | Orlando | IND | 20.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
2014 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
29
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Below Average
vs. 2014 Draft Class
Anthro
38
Athletic
48
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#41
of 56
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Devyn Marble against other prospects
Devyn Marble
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles