Devon Hall — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 2, pick 23 (#53 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
11.7
Points
RPG
4.2
Rebounds
APG
3.1
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
TOV
1.0
MPG
32.1
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.4
3P%
43.2
1.7-3.9 3P/g
FT%
89.4
2.2-2.5 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.6
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
1.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 10.0 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 44.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 59.8 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 10.0 | 16.4 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 44.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 59.8 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 7 | 10.0 | 20.6 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 7.1 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 44.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 59.8 | 2.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 24.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 48.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
28%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.0% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 24.0% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 48.0% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
28%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-28 | Oklahoma City Thunder | POR | 13.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2020-07-26 | Oklahoma City Thunder | PHI | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2020-07-24 | Oklahoma City Thunder | BOS | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 2019-10-16 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MEM | 23.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12.5 |
| 2019-10-14 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 9.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
Summer League
PTS
6.4
Points
REB
0.8
Rebounds
AST
1.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 35.3 | 9.5 | 84.6 | 46.6 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 42.1 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 59.9 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 37.7 | 22.6 | 81.0 | 51.4 | 4.0 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 11.3 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 35.3 | 9.5 | 84.6 | 46.6 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 15.1 | 12.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 42.1 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 59.9 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 18.4 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 37.7 | 22.6 | 81.0 | 51.4 | 4.0 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 21.6 | 16.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 14.7 | 0.9 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 35.3 | 9.5 | 84.6 | 46.6 | 4.0 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 15.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.1 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 59.9 | 3.9 |
| Career | — | 10 | 18.4 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 13.5 | 1.8 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 37.7 | 22.6 | 81.0 | 51.4 | 4.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 22.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 9.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 9.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 11.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 43.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
19%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 26.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 14.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 41.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
12%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
21%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 26.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 47.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
32%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-12 | Las Vegas | CRO | 26.9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 2019-07-11 | Las Vegas | POR | 18.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | CRO | 16.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 |
| 2019-07-08 | Las Vegas | PHI | 22.6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4.8 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | UTA | 23.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -2.3 |
2018 Draft Combine Statistics
Percentile rankings vs current draft class
16
Percentile
Composite Combine Score
Weighted blend of three combine categories: Anthropometrics (40%), Athletic Testing (40%), and Shooting (20%). Each category is a normalized z-score across the selected comparison group. Players missing a category have their weights redistributed across the remaining categories.
Poor
vs. 2018 Draft Class
Anthro
39
Athletic
27
Blends measurements, athleticism & shooting
Rank
#59
of 69
Head-to-Head Comparison
Compare Devon Hall against other prospects
Devon Hall
Player Comparisons
Similar players based on physical and statistical profiles