Devin Green — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
College Production
PPG
14.1
Points
RPG
7.6
Rebounds
APG
2.2
Assists
SPG
1.9
BPG
0.6
TOV
2.8
MPG
32.5
Games
30
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
45.6
3P%
36.8
0.8-2.3 3P/g
FT%
71.7
3.3-4.6 FT/g
Production
Summer League
PTS
8.0
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | LV | 3 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 62.5 | 58.5 | 3.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 3 | 25.7 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 7.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 52.2 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 57.5 | 3.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 19.7 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 64.7 | 57.9 | 3.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 3 | 13.8 | 14.8 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 62.5 | 58.5 | 3.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 3 | 25.7 | 14.5 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 10.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 52.2 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 57.5 | 3.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 19.7 | 14.6 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 64.7 | 57.9 | 3.7 |
| 2009 | LV | 3 | 13.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45.5 | 66.7 | 62.5 | 58.5 | 3.6 |
| 2008 | LV | 3 | 25.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.2 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 57.5 | 3.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 19.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 37.5 | 64.7 | 57.9 | 3.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 9 | 56.2% | 47.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 23.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 8.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 11.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
29%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 45.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
55%
3PT
27%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 60.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
61%
Mid
17%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-07-19 | Las Vegas | CHI | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2009-07-18 | Las Vegas | NOH | 20.4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5.6 |
| 2009-07-17 | Las Vegas | WAS | 14.9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 |
| 2008-07-16 | Las Vegas | NYK | 28.9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.7 |
| 2008-07-15 | Las Vegas | NOH | 28.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |